Gracie Fields

Real Name:
Grace Stansfield
Profile:
English actress, singer and comedienne, born 9 January 1898 in Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK, died 27 September 1979 in Capri, Italy
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPB 254 Gracie Fields - Souvenirs album art Gracie Fields Souvenirs(10") London Records LPB 254 US 1951 Sell This Version
LF 1140, LF.1140 Gracie Fields - Presenting Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields Presenting Gracie Fields(10") Decca, Decca LF 1140, LF.1140 UK 1953 Sell This Version
LF 1080 Gracie Fields - Now Is The Hour album art Gracie Fields Now Is The Hour Decca LF 1080 UK 1954 Sell This Version
LL-1677 Gracie Fields - Our Gracie Favorite Songs By Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields Our Gracie Favorite Songs By Gracie Fields (Album) London Records LL-1677 UK 1958 Sell This Version
33SX 1198 Gracie Fields - Gracie album art Gracie Fields With The Rita Williams Singers Gracie Fields With The Rita Williams Singers - Gracie (Comp) Columbia 33SX 1198 UK 1959 Sell This Version
ACLM 1122 Gracie Fields - Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields Gracie Fields Ace Of Clubs ACLM 1122 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
ACLM 1107 Gracie Fields - Sing As We Go album art Gracie Fields Sing As We Go (Album, Comp) Ace Of Clubs, London Records ACLM 1107 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
LK 4522 Gracie Fields - Hey There! album art Gracie Fields Hey There! Decca LK 4522 UK 1963 Sell This Version
CL 1001, CL-1001 Gracie Fields - Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields Gracie Fields (Album) World Record Club CL 1001, CL-1001 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
CSD 1581 Gracie Fields - It's Me - Back Again! album art Gracie Fields It's Me - Back Again! (Album) His Master's Voice CSD 1581 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MFP 1212 Gracie Fields - Our Gracie album art Gracie Fields Our Gracie Music For Pleasure MFP 1212 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BYK 707 Gracie Fields - Stars On Sunday—Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields Stars On Sunday—Gracie Fields(LP, Album) York Records BYK 707 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SI 1012 Gracie Fields - Singalong With (Superstar) album art Gracie Fields Singalong With (Superstar) (Album) Music For Pleasure SI 1012 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
MWTV-802 Gracie Fields - The Golden Years Of Gracie Fields album art Gracie Fields The Golden Years Of Gracie Fields (Album) Crest International MWTV-802 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1682 Gracie Fields - Gracie Fields Forever album art Gracie Fields Gracie Fields Forever(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1682 US 1981 Sell This Version
AEI 2123 Gracie Fields - American Farewell Concert 30 June 1965 album art Gracie Fields American Farewell Concert 30 June 1965 (Album) AEI Records AEI 2123 US 1985 Sell This Version
A-487 Gracie Fields - Gracie Fields Souvenir Album album art Gracie Fields Gracie Fields Souvenir Album(5xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-487 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 2739 Gracie Fields - We're Living At The Cloisters / So Tired album art Gracie Fields We're Living At The Cloisters / So Tired His Master's Voice B 2739 UK 1928 Sell This Version
B 2795 Gracie Fields - How About Me? / Oh, You Have No Idea album art Gracie Fields How About Me? / Oh, You Have No Idea(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 2795 UK 1928 Sell This Version
B 2782 Gracie Fields - Laugh, Clown, Laugh album art Gracie Fields Laugh, Clown, Laugh(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 2782 UK 1928 Sell This Version
B 2880 Gracie Fields - My Ohio Home / Ee, By Gum! album art Gracie Fields My Ohio Home / Ee, By Gum!(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 2880 UK 1928 Sell This Version
B 2839 Gracie Fields - Ramona / Why Does The Hyena Laugh album art Gracie Fields Ramona / Why Does The Hyena Laugh(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 2839 UK 1929 Sell This Version
B 3104 Gracie Fields - Unlucky Number 13 / Serenade album art Gracie Fields Unlucky Number 13 / Serenade(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 3104 UK 1929 Sell This Version
B2999 Gracie Fields - I Lift Up My Finger And Say "Tweet, Tweet" / She's Funny That Way album art Gracie Fields I Lift Up My Finger And Say "Tweet, Tweet" / She's Funny That Way(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B2999 UK 1929 Sell This Version
B 3595 Gracie Fields - Three Green Bonnets / Fred Fannakapan album art Gracie Fields Three Green Bonnets / Fred Fannakapan His Master's Voice B 3595 UK 1930 Sell This Version