Dick Bentley

Real Name:
Charles Walter Bentley
Profile:
Australian actor and voice actor.

Born: May 14, 1907 in Melbourne, Australia.
Died: August 27, 1995 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:

Dick Bentley Discography Tracks

Albums

Dick Bentley - Take It From Here album art Jimmy Edwards (2), Dick Bentley, June Whitfield And Wallas Eaton Jimmy Edwards (2), Dick Bentley, June Whitfield And Wallas Eaton - Take It From Here (Album) Philips UK 1960 Sell This Version
GW 231 Dick Bentley - Ali Baba & The Forty Thieves / Sinbad The Sailor album art Cyril Ornadel, Dick Bentley Cyril Ornadel, Dick Bentley - Ali Baba & The Forty Thieves / Sinbad The Sailor(LP, Album) Golden Wonderland GW 231 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CH 2, CH-2 Dick Bentley - Listen To The Wind album art Vivian Ellis, Dick Bentley, Vanessa Lee, Virginia Somers, Joan Hovis, Cyril Ornadel Vivian Ellis, Dick Bentley, Vanessa Lee, Virginia Somers, Joan Hovis, Cyril Ornadel - Listen To The Wind(7", EP, Mono, Club) World Record Club, World Record Club CH 2, CH-2 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
R 9 Dick Bentley - Hans Christian Andersen With Dick Bentley album art Hans Christian Andersen, Dick Bentley Hans Christian Andersen, Dick Bentley - Hans Christian Andersen With Dick Bentley(7", EP, Club) World Record Club R 9 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Dick Bentley - The Best of A.A Milne album art A. A. Milne* / Dick Bentley and John Gregory And His Orchestra A. A. Milne* / Dick Bentley and John Gregory And His Orchestra - The Best of A.A Milne (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Dick Bentley - Ali Baba album art Dick Bentley Ali Baba (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia UK 1960 Sell This Version
ZCG 9 Dick Bentley, John Gregory And His Orchestra Dick Bentley, John Gregory And His Orchestra - The Best Of A.A. Milne Poems & Songs "Now We Are Six"(7", EP) Children's Record Guild Of New Zealand ZCG 9 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version