Ville Virtanen

Real Name:
Toni-Ville Henrik Virtanen
Profile:
Born July 17th, 1975 in Eura, Finland. A Finnish producer.
Aliases:
Variations:

Ville Virtanen Discography Tracks

Remix

Ville Virtanen - Label This! album art Darude In The Darkness (Trance Mix) (as V. Virtanen) and 2 more… Darude - Label This! (Album) HMC Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Ville Virtanen - Demo 2005 album art Stench Of Decay Stench Of Decay - Demo 2005(CDr, Ltd, Dem) Not On Label none Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ville Virtanen - Sandstorm album art Darude Darude - Sandstorm (Maxi, Single) 16 Inch Records Scandinavia 1999 Sell This Version
Ville Virtanen - Before The Storm album art Darude Darude - Before The Storm (Album, Comp) 16 Inch Records, RCA, BMG Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Ville Virtanen - Танцевальная Академия - Зимняя Сессия album art Dj Core (2), Dj Фонарь Sandstorm (Original Mix) Dj Core (2), Dj Фонарь - Танцевальная Академия - Зимняя Сессия (Comp) Танцевальный Рай Russia 2000 Sell This Version
9240622 Ville Virtanen - Dance Train 2000:4 (Club Edition) album art Various Sandstorm (Original Version) (as Ville Virbanen) Various - Dance Train 2000:4 (Club Edition)(2xCD, Comp) Jive 9240622 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Ville Virtanen - Feel The Beat album art Darude Darude - Feel The Beat (Maxi, Single) 16 Inch Records, RCA Australia & New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
Ville Virtanen - Out Of Control album art Darude Darude - Out Of Control (Maxi, Single) 16 Inch Records, BMG, RCA Finland 2000 Sell This Version
INC22MC Ville Virtanen - Gatecrasher: National Anthems album art Various Sandstorm Various - Gatecrasher: National Anthems(2xCass, Comp, Mixed) INCredible INC22MC UK 2000 Sell This Version
Ville Virtanen - The Ibiza Annual - Summer 2000 album art Judge Jules And Tall Paul Sandstorm (Original Mix) Judge Jules And Tall Paul - The Ibiza Annual - Summer 2000 (Comp) Ministry Of Sound UK 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 338, 72438 50668 2 5 Ville Virtanen - Cream Anthems 2001 album art Various Feel The Beat (Original Mix) and 1 more… Various - Cream Anthems 2001(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Virgin, EMI, Box Music Ltd. VTDCD 338, 72438 50668 2 5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SHOCK0041 Ville Virtanen - Planet X Volume 2 album art Various Sandstorm Various - Planet X Volume 2(2xCD-ROM, Comp) Shock (2) SHOCK0041 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
EDM 47119 Ville Virtanen - Energy Trance Vol. 9 album art DJ Yanny Sandstorm (as V. Virtanen) DJ Yanny - Energy Trance Vol. 9(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, EP) EDM EDM 47119 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
EVA 8505532 Ville Virtanen - X-treme Big Hits 2000 album art Various Sandstorm (as Ville Viatanen) Various - X-treme Big Hits 2000(2xCD, Comp) EVA Records (5) EVA 8505532 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
CSR CD5 139, CSRCD 5139 Ville Virtanen - Session 002 album art DJ Josh (2) Sandstorm (Original Mix) DJ Josh (2) - Session 002(CD, Comp, Mixed) Central Station, Central Station CSR CD5 139, CSRCD 5139 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
AMCD C1 00 Ville Virtanen - Chart Hits - Volume 1 album art Various Sandstorm Various - Chart Hits - Volume 1(CD, Comp) Atlas Music AMCD C1 00 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
333292 Ville Virtanen - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000 album art Various Sandstorm (as Villie Virtanen) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) REDX Entertainment 333292 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
MM 013 Ville Virtanen - La Musica Tremenda album art Various Sandstorm Various - La Musica Tremenda(CD, Comp) Mixmag MM 013 UK 2000 Sell This Version
66 824 4 Ville Virtanen - Fetenfetzer! Disco-Party album art Various Sandstorm (Radio Edit) Various - Fetenfetzer! Disco-Party(CD, Comp) SR International 66 824 4 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 748602 Ville Virtanen - InTheMix album art JS16 Sandstorm (Original Version) and 1 more… JS16 - InTheMix(CD, Comp, Mixed) RCA, BMG 74321 748602 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
DAD 501222 2, 5012222000 Ville Virtanen - Dream Dance Vol.18 album art Various Sandstorm (Talla's Super Club Mix - Edit) Various - Dream Dance Vol.18(2xCD, Comp) Dance Division, Dance Division DAD 501222 2, 5012222000 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 782302 Ville Virtanen - Voinko album art Disco (5) Oon (Extended DN Trance Mix) Disco (5) - Voinko(CD, Maxi) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321 782302 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
8573 84784 2 Ville Virtanen - Essential Selection Ibiza 2000 album art Pete Tong Sandstorm (Original Mix) Pete Tong - Essential Selection Ibiza 2000(2xCD, Mixed) London Records 8573 84784 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
BI- 10009, BI - 10009 Ville Virtanen - The Year Of Trance - The Final Year Mix 2000 album art Various Sandstorm (as V. Virtanen) Various - The Year Of Trance - The Final Year Mix 2000(4xCD, Mixed) Beats Included, Beats Included BI- 10009, BI - 10009 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
5007922, 5007922000 Ville Virtanen - Fresh Hits 1 album art Various Sandstorm (as V. Virtanen) Various - Fresh Hits 1(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 5007922, 5007922000 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version