Bob Kildea

Real Name:
Bobby Kildea
Profile:
British bassist and guitarist, born 14 March 1972 in Bangor, Northern Ireland, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Kildea

Vocals

Bob Kildea - Love, The Scruffs album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Love, The Scruffs (Album) Nippon Crown Co., Ltd. Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SR1413 Bob Kildea - Swingin' Singles album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Swingin' Singles(CD) Smash Records (16) SR1413 US 2003 Sell This Version
88697905612 Bob Kildea - Fuerteventura album art Russian Red Russian Red - Fuerteventura(CD, Album, Dig) Octubre 88697905612 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
ARD8524 Bob Kildea - Kill! Kill!  album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Kill! Kill! (2xCD, Album) Scruffsville ARD8524 US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bob Kildea - Y'All Get Scared Now, Ya Hear! album art The Reindeer Section The Reindeer Section - Y'All Get Scared Now, Ya Hear! (Album) Bright Star Recordings, Bright Star Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Love, The Scruffs album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Love, The Scruffs (Album) Nippon Crown Co., Ltd. Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Son Of Evil Reindeer album art The Reindeer Section The Reindeer Section - Son Of Evil Reindeer (Album) Bright Star Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Stop Me If You Think You've Heard This One Before... album art Various Final Day Various - Stop Me If You Think You've Heard This One Before... (Comp) Rough Trade, Rough Trade Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Swingin' Singles album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Swingin' Singles Smash Records (16) US 2003 Sell This Version
GEOG17CD Bob Kildea - Older Faster EP album art Eugene Kelly Eugene Kelly - Older Faster EP(CD, EP) Geographic GEOG17CD UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
cité 03 Bob Kildea - Maximum Smile album art Roy Moller Roy Moller - Maximum Smile(7", Single, Ltd, Whi) Félicité Singles Club cité 03 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Produced By Trevor Horn:  A Concert For The Prince's Trust - Live At Wembley Arena London 2004 album art Trevor Horn Trevor Horn - Produced By Trevor Horn: A Concert For The Prince's Trust - Live At Wembley Arena London 2004 Clear Channel Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
JPRDP018 Bob Kildea - The BBC Sessions album art Belle And Sebastian* Belle And Sebastian* - The BBC Sessions(2xCD, Album, S/Edition) Jeepster Recordings JPRDP018 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Funny Little Frog album art God Help The Girl Funny Little Frog God Help The Girl - Funny Little Frog (Single) Rough Trade US 2009 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Come Monday Night album art God Help The Girl God Help The Girl - Come Monday Night (Single) Rough Trade UK 2009 Sell This Version
Ole 866-1 Bob Kildea - God Help The Girl album art God Help The Girl Funny Little Frog and 9 more… God Help The Girl - God Help The Girl(LP, Album, Gat) Matador Ole 866-1 US 2009 Sell This Version
RTRADST512 Bob Kildea - Stills album art God Help The Girl He's A Loving Kind Of Boy and 1 more… God Help The Girl - Stills(10", EP, Ltd) Rough Trade RTRADST512 UK & US 2009 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Baby You're Blind album art God Help The Girl Baby You're Blind and 1 more… God Help The Girl - Baby You're Blind (Single) Rough Trade UK 2010 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - ...Featuring album art Norah Jones Little Lou, Ugly Jack, Prophet John Norah Jones - ...Featuring (Comp) Blue Note UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Sex With An X album art The Vaselines The Vaselines - Sex With An X (Album) Sub Pop UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Write About Love album art Belle And Sebastian* Belle And Sebastian* - Write About Love (Single, Album) Matador USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
88697905612 Bob Kildea - Fuerteventura album art Russian Red Russian Red - Fuerteventura(CD, Album, Dig) Octubre 88697905612 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
ARD8524 Bob Kildea - Kill! Kill!  album art The Scruffs (2) The Scruffs (2) - Kill! Kill! (2xCD, Album) Scruffsville ARD8524 US 2011 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - Electric Cables album art Lightships Lightships - Electric Cables (Album) Geographic UK 2012 Sell This Version
Bob Kildea - God Help The Girl (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art God Help The Girl God Help The Girl - God Help The Girl (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan, Universal Music France, Warner Music International, Universal Licensing Music (ULM) Thailand 2014 Sell This Version