Warren Mitchell

Real Name:
Warren Misell
Profile:
Warren Mitchell (born 14 January 1926, Stoke Newington, London, England - died 14 November 2015, Highgate, London, England) was an English actor. In the 1960's, he rose to prominence playing the role of bigoted cockney "Alf Garnett" in the BBC television sitcom Till Death Us Do Part (1965–75).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Warren Mitchell

Albums

NPL 18154, NPL.18154 Warren Mitchell - Till Death Us Do Part album art Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols And Una Stubbs Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols And Una Stubbs - Till Death Us Do Part(LP) Pye Records, Pye Records NPL 18154, NPL.18154 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MAL 1112 Warren Mitchell - Till Death Us Do Part album art Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols And Una Stubbs Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols And Una Stubbs - Till Death Us Do Part(LP) Marble Arch Records MAL 1112 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - Alf Garnett's Music Hall album art Warren Mitchell Alf Garnett's Music Hall (Album) Allegro Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - Sex & Other Thoughts album art Warren Mitchell, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs, Anthony Booth Warren Mitchell, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs, Anthony Booth - Sex & Other Thoughts (Album) Astor Records (2) Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - Songs Of World War 1 album art Warren Mitchell Songs Of World War 1 Hallmark Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - Till Death Us Do Part - The Original Soundtrack From The Film album art Warren Mitchell, Dandy Nichols, Anthony Booth & Una Stubbs Warren Mitchell, Dandy Nichols, Anthony Booth & Una Stubbs - Till Death Us Do Part - The Original Soundtrack From The Film (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - The Golden Hour Of Johnny Speight’s ‘Till Death Us Do Part’ album art Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs - The Golden Hour Of Johnny Speight’s ‘Till Death Us Do Part’ (Album) Golden Hour UK 1973 Sell This Version
K 56425 Warren Mitchell - The Thoughts Of Chairman Alf album art Warren Mitchell By Johnny Speight Warren Mitchell By Johnny Speight - The Thoughts Of Chairman Alf(LP) Warner Bros. Records K 56425 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - My Fair Lady album art Kiri Te Kanawa, Jeremy Irons, John Gielgud, Warren Mitchell, Jerry Hadley, London Voices Kiri Te Kanawa, Jeremy Irons, John Gielgud, Warren Mitchell, Jerry Hadley, London Voices - My Fair Lady (Album) London Records Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55371-5 Warren Mitchell - The Merchant Of Venice album art William Shakespeare Starring Warren Mitchell, Martin Jarvis And Samuel West William Shakespeare Starring Warren Mitchell, Martin Jarvis And Samuel West - The Merchant Of Venice(2xCD) BBC ISBN 0-563-55371-5 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Warren Mitchell - Intolerance album art Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs Warren Mitchell, Anthony Booth, Dandy Nichols, Una Stubbs - Intolerance (EP) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Warren Mitchell - The Writing On The Wall album art Warren Mitchell The Writing On The Wall (Single) CBS Australia 1967 Sell This Version
MFLS 2 Warren Mitchell - Get Me To The Church On Time album art Warren Mitchell Get Me To The Church On Time(7") Decca MFLS 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit