Real Name:
Warren Misell
Profile:
Warren Mitchell (born 14 January 1926, Stoke Newington, London, England - died 14 November 2015, Highgate, London, England) was an English actor. In the 1960's, he rose to prominence playing the role of bigoted cockney "Alf Garnett" in the BBC television sitcom Till Death Us Do Part (1965–75).
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit