Joan Newell

Real Name:
Joan Megan Newell
Profile:
British actress. Born on February 19, 1921 in Hove, Sussex, England.
Sites:
In Groups:

Joan Newell Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CM 8008 Joan Newell - Cinderella album art Derek Hart With The Comedy-Makers* Derek Hart With The Comedy-Makers* - Cinderella(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8008 1962 Sell This Version
CM 8001 Joan Newell - The Pied Piper / The Tinder Box album art Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* - The Pied Piper / The Tinder Box(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8001 1962 Sell This Version
CM 8003 Joan Newell - Snow White And Rose Red / Puss In Boots album art Derek Hart, Denise Bryer, The Comedy-Makers* Derek Hart, Denise Bryer, The Comedy-Makers* - Snow White And Rose Red / Puss In Boots(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8003 1962 Sell This Version
Joan Newell - More Junk From Steptoe And Son album art Wilfrid Brambell And Harry H. Corbett The Stepmother Wilfrid Brambell And Harry H. Corbett - More Junk From Steptoe And Son Pye Records UK 1964 Sell This Version