Jack MacGowran

Jack MacGowran

Real Name:
John Joseph MacGowran
Profile:
Irish actor. He played Professor Abronsius in Roman Polanski's "The Fearless Vampire Killers".

He was born 13 October 1918 in Dublin, Ireland and died 30 January 1973 in New York City, New York, USA.
Variations: