F.M. Einheit

Real Name:
Frank Martin Strauß
Profile:
Was one of the pillars of experimental legends Einstürzende Neubauten. Left that band in the mid-90s and started working on his solo project. He has released to date many solo and with-friends albums. He records mainly with Andreas Ammer, Gry and Caspar Brötzmann.

Born 18 December 1958 in Dortmund, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

F.M. Einheit Discography Tracks

Albums

F.M. Einheit - Stein album art FM Einheit* Stein (Album) Some Bizzare UK 1990 Sell This Version
RTD 197.1530.2 42, EGO 202, RTD 197.1530.2, none F.M. Einheit - Prometheus · Lear album art FM Einheit* Prometheus · Lear(CD, Album) Our Choice, Reihe EGO, Our Choice, Potomak RTD 197.1530.2 42, EGO 202, RTD 197.1530.2, none Germany 1993 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Radio Inferno album art Andreas Ammer · FM Einheit* Andreas Ammer · FM Einheit* - Radio Inferno (Album) Reihe EGO, Our Choice Germany 1993 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Merry Christmas album art F.M. Einheit / Caspar Brötzmann F.M. Einheit / Caspar Brötzmann - Merry Christmas (Album) Our Choice Germany 1994 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Apocalypse Live album art Andreas AmmerFM Einheit*Ulrike Haage Andreas AmmerFM Einheit*Ulrike Haage - Apocalypse Live (Album) Reihe EGO, Our Choice Germany 1995 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Deutsche Krieger album art Ammer* / Einheit* Ammer* / Einheit* - Deutsche Krieger (Album) Our Choice Germany 1996 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - [sen'seiʃn deθ] album art FM Einheit* [sen'seiʃn deθ] (Album) Our Choice Germany 1996 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Odysseus 7 (Original Soundtrack) album art Ammer* · Einheit* · Haage* Ammer* · Einheit* · Haage* - Odysseus 7 (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Our Choice, Reihe EGO, Potomak Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none F.M. Einheit - Goto album art Ulrike Haage / Phil Minton / F.M. Einheit Ulrike Haage / Phil Minton / F.M. Einheit - Goto(CD, Album) Sans Soleil none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Public Recording album art Gry With FM Einheit And His Orchestra* Gry With FM Einheit And His Orchestra* - Public Recording (Album) FM 4.5.1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
9185-2 F.M. Einheit - Frost 79° 40' album art Ammer* / Einheit* Mit Pan Sonic Und Gry / Günter Rüger Ammer* / Einheit* Mit Pan Sonic Und Gry / Günter Rüger - Frost 79° 40'(CD) FM 4.5.1 9185-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
0538-2 F.M. Einheit - Crashing Aeroplanes album art Ammer* / Einheit* Ammer* / Einheit* - Crashing Aeroplanes(CD) FM 4.5.1 0538-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none F.M. Einheit - Echohce album art FM Einheit* / Jamie Lidell / David Link / Saskia v. Klitzing* / Volker Kamp FM Einheit* / Jamie Lidell / David Link / Saskia v. Klitzing* / Volker Kamp - Echohce(CD, Album) FM 4.5.1 none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Public Recording + Touch Of E! album art Gry with FM Einheit* Gry with FM Einheit* - Public Recording + Touch Of E! (Album) FM 4.5.1 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
FER1069 F.M. Einheit - The Sallie House album art Michael Esposito, FM Einheit* Michael Esposito, FM Einheit* - The Sallie House(CD, Album, Ltd) Firework Edition Records FER1069 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - No Apologies album art FM Einheit* + Irmler* FM Einheit* + Irmler* - No Apologies (Album) Klangbad Germany 2009 Sell This Version
OFF55502 F.M. Einheit - EVOL/VE album art FM Einheit* / Massimo Pupillo FM Einheit* / Massimo Pupillo - EVOL/VE(CD, Album) Offset Records OFF55502 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Klangbad 58LP F.M. Einheit - Spielwiese Drei album art Young*, Paul*, Irmler*, FM Einheit* Young*, Paul*, Irmler*, FM Einheit* - Spielwiese Drei(LP, Album, Ltd) Klangbad Klangbad 58LP Germany 2011 Sell This Version
06025 2776388 F.M. Einheit - Parasiten Der Ohnmacht album art Birol Ünel Liest Miron Zownir Musik Von FM Einheit* Birol Ünel Liest Miron Zownir Musik Von FM Einheit* - Parasiten Der Ohnmacht(CD + DVD-V) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 06025 2776388 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Terre Haute album art Einheit*, Esch* & Mur* Einheit*, Esch* & Mur* - Terre Haute (Album) Einheit, Esch & Mur 2013 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Live album art The Dorf Feat. F.M. Einheit The Dorf Feat. F.M. Einheit - Live (Album) The Korn Germany 2014 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Bestandteil album art Irmler* / Einheit* Irmler* / Einheit* - Bestandteil (Album) Klangbad, Klangbad Germany 2015 Sell This Version
F.M. Einheit - Rosebud album art Eraldo Bernocchi, FM Einheit*, Jo Quail Eraldo Bernocchi, FM Einheit*, Jo Quail - Rosebud (Album) RareNoise Records UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-8445-2878-7 F.M. Einheit - Sie Sprechen Mit Der Stasi album art Andreas Ammer | FM Einheit* Andreas Ammer | FM Einheit* - Sie Sprechen Mit Der Stasi(CD, Album) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-8445-2878-7 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.M. Einheit - Fruehlingserwachen (Spring Awakening) album art F.M. Einheit Fruehlingserwachen (Spring Awakening) (Maxi) Some Bizzare Germany 1990 Sell This Version