Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

Real Name:
Thomas Montgomery Newman
Profile:
American film composer, born October 20, 1955 in Los Angeles, California into a musical family already established as a film-scoring dynasty in Hollywood. Known for composing music to "American Beauty", "Road To Perdition", "The Shawshank Redemption".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Thomas Newman Discography

Albums

Thomas Newman Welcome Home Roxy Carmichael (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SRS 2013 Thomas Newman Those Secrets(CD, Mini, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Masters Film Music, Varèse Sarabande CD Club SRS 2013 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD-10634 Thomas Newman Fried Green Tomatoes Original Motion Picture Score(CD, Album) MCA MCAD-10634 US 1992 Sell This Version
VSD-5372 Thomas Newman The Linguini Incident (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5372 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Scent Of A Woman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Flesh And Bone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Varèse Sarabande US 1993 Sell This Version
VSD-5432 Thomas Newman Josh And S.A.M. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5432 US 1993 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman The Shawkshank Redemption - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Epic Soundtrax US 1994 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Unstrung Heroes: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Hollywood Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 11373 Thomas Newman How To Make An American Quilt (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD 11373 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SK66922 Thomas Newman Little Women (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK66922 US 1995 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Up Close & Personal (Original Score Album) (Album) Hollywood Records Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
VSD-5751 Thomas Newman American Buffalo / Threesome (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5751 US 1996 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Oscar And Lucinda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Classical US 1997 Sell This Version
VSD-5887 Thomas Newman Mad City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Colosseum (2) VSD-5887 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
VSD-5887 Thomas Newman Mad City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5887 US 1997 Sell This Version
0037602EDL Thomas Newman Red Corner (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Edel 0037602EDL Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Meet Joe Black (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Universal Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman The Horse Whisperer (Original Score) (Album) Hollywood Records US 1998 Sell This Version
9 47584-2 Thomas Newman The Green Mile (Music From The Motion Picture)(HDCD, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 9 47584-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman American Beauty (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) DreamWorks Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Pay It Forward (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Erin Brockovich (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Classical Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman White Oleander (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Varèse Sarabande US 2002 Sell This Version
Thomas Newman Road To Perdition (Album) Decca US 2002 Sell This Version