Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

Real Name:
Thomas Montgomery Newman
Profile:
American film composer, born October 20, 1955 in Los Angeles, California into a musical family already established as a film-scoring dynasty in Hollywood. Known for composing music to "American Beauty", "Road To Perdition", "The Shawshank Redemption".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Thomas Newman Discography

Albums

VSD-5300 Thomas Newman Welcome Home Roxy Carmichael (Original Motion Picture Sountrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5300 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
VSD-5372 Thomas Newman The Linguini Incident (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5372 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD10759 Thomas Newman Scent Of A Woman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records MCAD10759 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
VSD-5460 Thomas Newman Flesh And Bone Varèse Sarabande VSD-5460 US 1993 Sell This Version
VSD-5432 Thomas Newman Josh And S.A.M.(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5432 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCD 11373 Thomas Newman How To Make An American Quilt (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD 11373 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SK66922 Thomas Newman Little Women(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK66922 US 1995 Sell This Version
HR-62035-2 Thomas Newman Unstrung Heroes: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-62035-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
HR-62053-2 Thomas Newman Up Close & Personal (Original Score Album) (Album) Hollywood Records HR-62053-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
VSD-5751 Thomas Newman American Buffalo / Threesome(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5751 US 1996 Sell This Version
SK 60088 Thomas Newman Oscar And Lucinda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Classical SK 60088 US 1997 Sell This Version
VSD-5887 Thomas Newman Mad City(CD) Colosseum (2) VSD-5887 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
0037602EDL Thomas Newman Red Corner (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Edel 0037602EDL Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UD 53229 Thomas Newman Meet Joe Black (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Universal Records UD 53229 US 1998 Sell This Version
HR-62137-2 Thomas Newman The Horse Whisperer (Original Score) (Album) Hollywood Records HR-62137-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
9 47584-2 Thomas Newman The Green Mile (Music From The Motion Picture)(HDCD, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 9 47584-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
450 233-2 Thomas Newman American Beauty (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) DreamWorks Records 450 233-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CVS 6195.2 Thomas Newman Pay It Forward (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande CVS 6195.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SK 89239 Thomas Newman Erin Brockovich (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Classical SK 89239 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
302 066 417 2 Thomas Newman White Oleander Varèse Sarabande 302 066 417 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
440 017 167-2 Thomas Newman Road To Perdition (Album) Decca 440 017 167-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
VSD-6351 Thomas Newman The Salton Sea (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6351 US 2002 Sell This Version
N/A Thomas Newman In The Bedroom Varèse Sarabande N/A US 2001 Sell This Version
none Thomas Newman The Affair Of The Necklace (Album) Varèse Sarabande none US 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-6859-2-6 Thomas Newman Finding Nemo (An Original Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records 5050466-6859-2-6 Europe 2003 Sell This Version