Ad

Ulf Bandgren

Real Name:Ulf Lars Mikael Bandgren
Profile:

Swedish guitarist from Uddevalla now living in Gothenburg, born June 15, 1961.

He is a musician in great demand within different musical genres. However his heart beats within Jazz music in which he teaches guitar/ensemble at the Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg.

Sites:MySpace , ulfbandgren.com
In Groups:Bengt Anderssons Kvintett, John Stowell / Ulf Bandgren Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Ulf Bandgren

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0