Anthony Watson (2)

Real Name:
Anthony Reynard Watson
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter
Born on 3 March 1957, in Mobile, Alabama, U.S.A. He had a minor hit with "Solid Love Affair" (No.85 in R'n'B Charts - 1985). Before recording his first solo album in 1985, he was a session singer in recordings of Manhattans, Millie Jackson and LJ Reynolds.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anthony Watson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

AMH-3301 Anthony Watson (2) - Anthony Watson album art Anthony Watson (2) Anthony Watson(LP, Album) Amherst Records AMH-3301 US 1985 Sell This Version
Anthony Watson (2) - 9 Days Of Love album art Anthony Watson (2) 9 Days Of Love (Album) Tashamba, Echo USA US 1991 Sell This Version
VR-3331 Anthony Watson (2) - Ain't No End To The Rainbow! album art Anthony Watson (2) Ain't No End To The Rainbow!(Cass, Album) Vision Records (4) VR-3331 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Anthony Watson (2) - Solid Love Affair album art Anthony Watson (2) Solid Love Affair (Single) SRO Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Anthony Watson (2) - Cause I Love You album art Anthony Watson (2) Cause I Love You (Single) Tashamba US 1985 Sell This Version
AM-304 Anthony Watson (2) - Every Time We Touch / Solid Love Affair album art Anthony Watson (2) Every Time We Touch / Solid Love Affair(7", Single) Amherst Records AM-304 US 1985 Sell This Version
AM 302 Anthony Watson (2) - She Will Never Wait Forever album art Anthony Watson (2) She Will Never Wait Forever(7", Single) Amherst Records AM 302 US 1985 Sell This Version
Anthony Watson (2) - Wonderful World album art Anthony Watson (2) Wonderful World (Single) Amherst Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Anthony Watson (2) - Missing You / Lazy Lover album art Anthony Watson (2) Missing You / Lazy Lover (Single) Amherst Records US 1987 Sell This Version
VR-1251 Anthony Watson (2) - Do What You Want album art Anthony Watson (2) Do What You Want(12", Single) Tashamba VR-1251 US 1990 Sell This Version
ECD 9202 Anthony Watson (2) - Hit And Run Lover album art Anthony Watson (2) Hit And Run Lover(12", Single) Echo Dance ECD 9202 US 1992 Sell This Version
FF041 Anthony Watson (2) - Skanking album art Anthony Watson (2) Skanking(12") Flynn & Flynn FF041 US 1994 Sell This Version