Chuck Stilphen

Real Name:
Charles Stilphen
Profile:
American guitarist from Boston, Massachusetts.
Birthdate-23rd May 1964.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

#024 Chuck Stilphen - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard album art Various Let's Drink Some Beer Various - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard(LP, Comp) Modern Method Records #024 US 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chuck Stilphen - Flipside Vinyl Fanzine Vol. 1 album art Various No One Is Ever Coming Home Various - Flipside Vinyl Fanzine Vol. 1 (Comp) Gasatanka Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Skate To Hell / Alcohol album art Gang Green Gang Green - Skate To Hell / Alcohol (Single) Taang! Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - P.M.R.C. Sucks album art Gang Green Gang Green - P.M.R.C. Sucks Him Records US 1985 Sell This Version
#024 Chuck Stilphen - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard album art Various Let's Drink Some Beer Various - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard(LP, Comp) Modern Method Records #024 US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Another Wasted Night album art Gang Green Gang Green - Another Wasted Night (Album) Taang! Records, Taang! Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Mallet-Head album art Mallet-Head Mallet-Head - Mallet-Head (Album) Frontier Records, Old Nick Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Yeah-Yeah-Yeah album art Mallet Head* Mallet Head* - Yeah-Yeah-Yeah (Album) Frontier Records US 1990 Sell This Version
CB000 Chuck Stilphen - Pre School album art Gang Green Gang Green - Pre School(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Commie Bär CB000 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HIM 1001 Chuck Stilphen - P.M.R.C. Sucks album art Gang Green Voices Scary (as C Stilphen) Gang Green - P.M.R.C. Sucks(12") Him Records HIM 1001 US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Skate To Hell / Alcohol album art Gang Green Alcohol (as C. Stilphen) Gang Green - Skate To Hell / Alcohol (Single) Taang! Records US 1985 Sell This Version
SP1001 Chuck Stilphen - Diamonds At A Discount - A Compilation Of Frontier Recording Artists album art Various Fight (as C. Stilphen) Various - Diamonds At A Discount - A Compilation Of Frontier Recording Artists(LP, Comp) Frontier Records SP1001 US 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Can't Live Without It album art Gang Green Alcohol Gang Green - Can't Live Without It (Album) Emergo US 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Yeah-Yeah-Yeah album art Mallet Head* Mallet Head* - Yeah-Yeah-Yeah (Album) Frontier Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Ripped To The Tits album art The Pleasure Fuckers Alcohol (as C. Stilphen) The Pleasure Fuckers - Ripped To The Tits (Album) Roto Records France 1994 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Cheap Shots album art Various Alcohol (as C. Stilphen) Various - Cheap Shots (Comp) Burning Heart Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
T-73 Chuck Stilphen - Live In Tokyo album art No Fun At All Alcohol (as Stilphen) No Fun At All - Live In Tokyo(CD, EP) Theologian Records T-73 US 1999 Sell This Version
PROCD 42 Chuck Stilphen - The Show album art Cadillac (2) Alcohol Cadillac (2) - The Show(CD, EP) Progress Records (7), MNW PROCD 42 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Live On St. Patrick's Day album art Dropkick Murphys Alcohol Dropkick Murphys - Live On St. Patrick's Day (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
80462-9 Chuck Stilphen - On The Road With The Dropkick Murphys album art Dropkick Murphys Alcohol Dropkick Murphys - On The Road With The Dropkick Murphys(DVD-V, NTSC) Hellcat Records 80462-9 US 2004 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Singles Collection Volume 2 album art Dropkick Murphys Alcohol Dropkick Murphys - Singles Collection Volume 2 (Comp) Hellcat Records US 2005 Sell This Version
FAQ03 Chuck Stilphen - Fool Injekted P.U.NK album art The Vaccines (2) Alcohol The Vaccines (2) - Fool Injekted P.U.NK(LP, Album, Gra) Wolf Dog Records FAQ03 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Chuck Stilphen - P.M.R.C. Sucks album art Gang Green Gang Green - P.M.R.C. Sucks Him Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Stilphen - Mallet-Head album art Mallet-Head Mallet-Head - Mallet-Head (Album) Frontier Records, Old Nick Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version