Carmen Miranda

Carmen Miranda

Real Name:
Maria do Carmo Pinto Monteiro
Profile:
Born in Marco de Canaveses, in Portugal on February 9, 1909.
Died on 5 August 1955, in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Singer and actress most-often remembered for wearing outfits decorated with fruit.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carmen Miranda Discography

Albums

Carmen Miranda The South American Way (Album) Decca US 1940 Sell This Version
MODB 3022 Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(10") Odeon MODB 3022 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
E-11.002 Carmen Miranda & Bando Da Lua Carmen Miranda & Bando Da Lua - Ao Vivo(LP, Mono, Liv) Odeon, Evento E-11.002 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda The Brazilian Bombshell Ace Of Hearts UK 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda (Album, Comp) RCA Camden Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda A Nossa Carmen Miranda (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda O Que é Que a Baiana Tem? (Album) Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
CALB-5173 Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(LP, Album) RCA Camden CALB-5173 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda South American Way (Comp, Album) MCA Coral UK 1975 Sell This Version
107.0214 Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notaável; 20 Anos De Saudade(LP, Dyn) RCA Camden 107.0214 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Gang's All Here (Album) Classic International Filmusicals US 1976 Sell This Version
S.H. 2009 Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Gang's All Here(LP, Album, RE) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2009 US 1978 Sell This Version
RPL-2005 (M) Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda(LP, Mono) RCA RPL-2005 (M) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
10C 054 422.531 Carmen Miranda Con Plumas(LP) EMI 10C 054 422.531 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
DP-604 Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies(LP, Album) Demand Performance (2) DP-604 US 1983 Sell This Version
H.S 5013 Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various - Down Argentine Way / Springtime In The Rockies(LP) Hollywood Soundstage H.S 5013 US 1983 Sell This Version
31C 036 422952 Carmen Miranda Disso É Que Eu Gosto(LP) EMI-Odeon Fonográfica, Industrial e Eletrônica S.A. 31C 036 422952 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda (Comp) RCA Victor 1990 Sell This Version
JASCD 317 Carmen Miranda South American Way(CD, Album) Jasmine Records JASCD 317 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1993 Sell This Version
HQ CD 94 Carmen Miranda 1930-1945(CD, Album) Harlequin HQ CD 94 UK 1997 Sell This Version
LP.MIS 002 Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(LP, Album) Museu Da Imagem E Do Som LP.MIS 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
11C 076-422531 Carmen Miranda Balancê(LP) EMI 11C 076-422531 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
100/14 Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche - Week-End In Havana / That Night In Rio(LP) Curtain Calls 100/14 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1900 Carmen Miranda Cuanto La Gusta(LP) Rio Records LP-1900 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 128 Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 128 US Unknown Sell This Version