Carmen Miranda

Real Name:
Maria do Carmo Pinto Monteiro
Profile:
Born in Marco de Canaveses, in Portugal on February 9, 1909.
Died on 5 August 1955, in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Singer and actress most-often remembered for wearing outfits decorated with fruit.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

109 Carmen Miranda - The South American Way album art Carmen Miranda The South American Way (Album) Decca 109 US 1940 Sell This Version
295 Carmen Miranda - A Week-End In Havana album art Carmen Miranda A Week-End In Havana(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 295 US 1941 Sell This Version
210 Carmen Miranda - A Night In Rio album art Carmen Miranda A Night In Rio(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 210 US 1941 Sell This Version
210 Carmen Miranda - A Night In Rio album art Carmen Miranda A Night In Rio(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 210 US 1941 Sell This Version
MODB 3022 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(10") Odeon MODB 3022 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
MOFB 3441 Carmen Miranda - A Nossa Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda A Nossa Carmen Miranda (Album) Odeon MOFB 3441 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
CALB-5094 Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda (Comp, Album) RCA Camden CALB-5094 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
CP 99, COP 6821 Carmen Miranda - The Brazilian Bombshell album art Carmen Miranda The Brazilian Bombshell Ace Of Hearts CP 99, COP 6821 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MOFB 3477 Carmen Miranda - O Que é Que a Baiana Tem? album art Carmen Miranda O Que é Que a Baiana Tem? (Album) Odeon MOFB 3477 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
CALB-5173 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável (Album) RCA Camden CALB-5173 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
107.0214 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notaável; 20 Anos De Saudade album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notaável; 20 Anos De Saudade(LP, Dyn) RCA Camden 107.0214 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
C.I.F. 3003 Carmen Miranda - The Gang's All Here album art Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Gang's All Here (Album) Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3003 US 1976 Sell This Version
DP-604 Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies album art Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies (Album) Pelican Records (2) DP-604 US 1983 Sell This Version
H.S 5013 Carmen Miranda - Down Argentine Way / Springtime In The Rockies album art Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various - Down Argentine Way / Springtime In The Rockies(LP) Hollywood Soundstage H.S 5013 US 1983 Sell This Version
31C 036 422952 Carmen Miranda - Disso É Que Eu Gosto album art Carmen Miranda Disso É Que Eu Gosto(LP, Album, RE) EMI 31C 036 422952 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-39079 Carmen Miranda - Rich, Young And Pretty / Nancy Goes To Rio (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux - Rich, Young And Pretty / Nancy Goes To Rio (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(LP, Comp) MCA Records MCA-39079 US 1987 Sell This Version
BVCP-2078 Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda(CD, Album, RE) RCA BVCP-2078 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
AB 115 Carmen Miranda - The Best Of Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda The Best Of Carmen Miranda(CD) Audi-Book AB 115 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
CCM-1068 Carmen Miranda - Bombshell From Brazil album art Carmen Miranda Bombshell From Brazil(CD) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-1068 US 2004 Sell This Version
100/14 Carmen Miranda - Week-End In Havana / That Night In Rio album art Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche - Week-End In Havana / That Night In Rio Curtain Calls 100/14 US Unknown Sell This Version
11C 076-422531 Carmen Miranda - Balancê album art Carmen Miranda Balancê (Comp) EMI 11C 076-422531 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
MOFB-3082 Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda Com O Bando Da Lua E Orquestra  album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda Com O Bando Da Lua E Orquestra (LP, Album, San) Odeon MOFB-3082 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
LP.MIS 002 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(LP, Album) Museu Da Imagem E Do Som LP.MIS 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
6026 Carmen Miranda - San Francisco / Greenwich Village album art Jeanette MacDonald, Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, William Bendix, Don Ameche Jeanette MacDonald, Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, William Bendix, Don Ameche - San Francisco / Greenwich Village(LP, Mono) Caliban 6026 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-5006 Carmen Miranda - Jimmy Lunceford's Second Jubilee album art Jimmie Lunceford, King Cole And His Trio*, Butterfly McQueen, Carmen Miranda, Lena Horne, The Golden Gate Quartet, Joe Thomas (3) Jimmie Lunceford, King Cole And His Trio*, Butterfly McQueen, Carmen Miranda, Lena Horne, The Golden Gate Quartet, Joe Thomas (3) - Jimmy Lunceford's Second Jubilee(LP) Joyce LP-5006 US Unknown Sell This Version