Derrick Green

Real Name:
Derrick Lamont
Profile:
Vocalist of the (formerly all-Brazilian) Metal band Sepultura.
He replaced Max Cavalera, who left the band over a disagreement.
Derrick was born on January 20th, 1971, in Cleveland (USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Derrick Green Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Derrick Green - Outface album art Outface Outface - Outface(Cass, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1986 Sell This Version
none Derrick Green - Outface album art Outface Outface - Outface(Cass) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Friendly Green album art Outface Outface - Friendly Green (Album) Crisis Records US 1992 Sell This Version
DARK0008-2 Derrick Green - 357 Knockout album art Asphalt (8) Asphalt (8) - 357 Knockout(CD, Album) Dark Empire (2) DARK0008-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Derrick Green - Mission Of Love album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Choke album art Sepultura Sepultura - Choke (Single, Maxi) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Against album art Sepultura Sepultura - Against (Album) Roadrunner Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Memory Rendered Visible album art Both Worlds Spiritual Flu Both Worlds - Memory Rendered Visible (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
RR 2162-3 Derrick Green - Against album art Sepultura Sepultura - Against(CD, Single) Roadrunner Records RR 2162-3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RR 8622-3 Derrick Green - Tribus album art Sepultura Sepultura - Tribus(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 8622-3 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Nation album art Sepultura Sepultura - Nation (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Revolusongs album art Sepultura Sepultura - Revolusongs (MiniAlbum, EP, Comp) FNM, Universal Music Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Roorback album art Sepultura Sepultura - Roorback (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2003 Sell This Version
78970090352-2 Derrick Green - Lisbela E O Prisioneiro album art Various A Dança Das Borboletas (as Derrik Green) and 1 more… Various - Lisbela E O Prisioneiro(CD, Album, RP) Natasha Records 78970090352-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
092741494-2 Derrick Green - Instinto Coletivo Ao Vivo album art O Rappa Ninguém Regula A América O Rappa - Instinto Coletivo Ao Vivo(CD, Album, RP) Wea Music, Wea 092741494-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
MBB20025 Derrick Green - Live In São Paulo album art Sepultura Sepultura - Live In São Paulo(2xCD, Album) Selecta MBB20025 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Live In São Paulo album art Sepultura Sepultura - Live In São Paulo (Comp) Steamhammer US 2005 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Dante XXI album art Sepultura Sepultura - Dante XXI (Album) Steamhammer Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - A-Lex album art Sepultura Filthy Rot (as Derrick) Sepultura - A-Lex (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Musica Diablo album art Musica Diablo Musica Diablo - Musica Diablo (Album) Saol Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Kairos album art Sepultura Sepultura - Kairos (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
NPR 442 Derrick Green - Violent Demolition album art Dust Bolt Dust Bolt - Violent Demolition(CD, Album) Napalm Records NPR 442 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
none Derrick Green - Synthesize album art Maximum Hedrum Maximum Hedrum - Synthesize(File, AAC, Single) Spectrophonic Sound none US 2012
Derrick Green - The Mediator Between Head And Hands Must Be The Heart album art Sepultura Sepultura - The Mediator Between Head And Hands Must Be The Heart (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2013 Sell This Version
Derrick Green - Metal Veins - Alive At Rock In Rio album art Sepultura & Les Tambours Du Bronx Sepultura & Les Tambours Du Bronx - Metal Veins - Alive At Rock In Rio (Album) Armoury Records, Universal Music Group, MZA Music, Rock World (2) Germany 2014 Sell This Version