Derrick Green

Derrick Green

Real Name:
Derrick Lamont
Profile:
Vocalist of the (formerly all-Brazilian) Metal band Sepultura.
He replaced Max Cavalera, who left the band over a disagreement.
Derrick was born on January 20th, 1971, in Cleveland (USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a481069]

Artist

Derrick Green Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Outface Outface - Outface(Cass, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
Outface Outface - Friendly Green (Album) Crisis Records US 1992 Sell This Version
DARK0008-2 Asphalt (8) Asphalt (8) - 357 Knockout(CD, Album) Dark Empire (2) DARK0008-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Choke (Single, Maxi) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Against (Album) Roadrunner Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Both Worlds Spiritual Flu Both Worlds - Memory Rendered Visible (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
RR 2162-3 Sepultura Sepultura - Against(CD, Single) Roadrunner Records RR 2162-3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RR 8622-3 Sepultura Sepultura - Tribus(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 8622-3 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Nation (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Revolusongs (MiniAlbum, EP, Comp) FNM, Universal Music Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Roorback (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2003 Sell This Version
ZYX-001-02 Sepultura Sepultura - Roorback(CD, Album, Unofficial) ZYX Music ZYX-001-02 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
78970090352-2 Various A Dança Das Borboletas (as Derrik Green) and 1 more… Various - Lisbela E O Prisioneiro(CD, Album, RP) Natasha Records 78970090352-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Live In São Paulo (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Live In São Paulo (Comp) Steamhammer US 2005 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Dante XXI (Album) Steamhammer Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
SPV 99812 CD Sepultura Sepultura - Dante XXI(CD, Album, Unofficial) Steamhammer (2) SPV 99812 CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Sepultura Filthy Rot (as Derrick) Sepultura - A-Lex (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Musica Diablo Musica Diablo - Musica Diablo (Album) Saol Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Kairos (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
NPR 442 Dust Bolt Dust Bolt - Violent Demolition(CD, Album) Napalm Records NPR 442 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
none Maximum Hedrum Maximum Hedrum - Synthesize(File, AAC, Single) Spectrophonic Sound none US 2012
Sepultura Sepultura - The Mediator Between Head And Hands Must Be The Heart (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2013 Sell This Version
Sepultura & Les Tambours Du Bronx Sepultura & Les Tambours Du Bronx - Metal Veins - Alive At Rock In Rio (Album) Armoury Records, Universal Music Group, MZA Music, Rock World (2) Germany 2014 Sell This Version