Kyle Lehning

Real Name:
Fred Kyle Lehning
Profile:
American producer, engineer and musician, born April 18, 1949 in Cairo, Illinois.
Sites:
Variations:

Kyle Lehning Discography Tracks

Remix

STS-5506 Kyle Lehning - My Sweet Lady album art Glenn Yarbrough Glenn Yarbrough - My Sweet Lady(LP, Album, Promo) Stax Records STS-5506 US 1974 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - A Little Bit More album art Dr. Hook Dr. Hook - A Little Bit More (Album) Capitol Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - It's Just A Matter Of Time album art Randy Travis It's Just A Matter Of Time (Country Remix) Randy Travis - It's Just A Matter Of Time (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version

Vocals

Kyle Lehning - Keith Stegall album art Keith Stegall Keith Stegall - Keith Stegall (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Storms Of Life album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Storms Of Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UMC-2845, UMC 2845 Kyle Lehning - Millikin University Jazz Band On Tour album art Millikin University Jazz Band Millikin University Jazz Band - Millikin University Jazz Band On Tour(LP, Album) Mark Records, Mark Records UMC-2845, UMC 2845 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Waylon The Ramblin' Man album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Waylon The Ramblin' Man (Album) RCA US 1974 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Tompall album art Tompall Glaser Tompall Glaser - Tompall (Album) MGM Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - This Time album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - This Time (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Nights Are Forever album art England Dan & John Ford Coley England Dan & John Ford Coley - Nights Are Forever (Album) Big Tree Records Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Parker McGee album art Parker McGee Parker McGee - Parker McGee (Album) Big Tree Records US 1976 Sell This Version
M3G 5014, 2315 364 Kyle Lehning - The Great Tompall And His Outlaw Band album art Tompall And His Outlaw Band Tompall And His Outlaw Band - The Great Tompall And His Outlaw Band(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records M3G 5014, 2315 364 US 1976 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Dowdy Ferry Road album art England Dan & John Ford Coley England Dan & John Ford Coley - Dowdy Ferry Road (Album) Big Tree Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Clouds Across The Sun album art Firefall Don't It Feel Empty Firefall - Clouds Across The Sun (Album) Atlantic US 1980 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Headphones For Cows album art Thunder (18) Thunder (18) - Headphones For Cows (Album) Atco Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Let's Go album art Nitty Gritty Dirt Band Nitty Gritty Dirt Band - Let's Go (Album) Liberty US 1982 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - San Antone album art Dan Seals In San Antone and 2 more… Dan Seals - San Antone (Album) EMI America, EMI America, EMI Europe 1984 Sell This Version
CDP 7-46559-2 Kyle Lehning - Won't Be Blue Anymore album art Dan Seals Dan Seals - Won't Be Blue Anymore(CD, Album) EMI America CDP 7-46559-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Just One Heart album art Karen Blake Karen Blake - Just One Heart (Album) Cafe Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Storms Of Life album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Storms Of Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Old 8x10 album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Old 8x10 (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
9 26310-4, 4-26310 Kyle Lehning - Heroes And Friends (Duets) album art Randy Travis Shopping For Dresses Randy Travis - Heroes And Friends (Duets)(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 26310-4, 4-26310 US 1990 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - High Lonesome album art Randy Travis Forever Together Randy Travis - High Lonesome (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1991 Sell This Version
9362-45045-2 Kyle Lehning - Greatest Hits Volume Two album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Greatest Hits Volume Two(CD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music Australia 9362-45045-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Kyle Lehning - Greatest Hits Volume One album art Randy Travis Randy Travis - Greatest Hits Volume One (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version