André Persiany

Real Name:
André Paul Stephane Persiani
Profile:
French jazz pianist and arranger.

Born : November 19, 1927 in Paris, France.
Died : January 02, 2004 in Paris, France.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FP 1092, 33 FP 1092 André Persiany - In New-York/Impressions of New-York album art André Persiany In New-York/Impressions of New-York(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia FP 1092, 33 FP 1092 France 1956 Sell This Version
33SX 1076 André Persiany - Skin Tight And Cymbal Wise! album art Vic Dickenson, Taft Jordan, Arvell Shaw, Budd Johnson, George Berg, Andre Persiany*, Gus Johnson Vic Dickenson, Taft Jordan, Arvell Shaw, Budd Johnson, George Berg, Andre Persiany*, Gus Johnson - Skin Tight And Cymbal Wise!(LP, Album) Columbia 33SX 1076 UK 1958 Sell This Version
André Persiany - Requiem Pour Un Chat album art Milt Buckner & André Persiany Milt Buckner & André Persiany - Requiem Pour Un Chat (Album) Gold N' White Records France 1973 Sell This Version
OP 06 André Persiany - Every Night At Furstemberg album art André Persiany, Roland Lobligeois, Roger Paraboschi André Persiany, Roland Lobligeois, Roger Paraboschi - Every Night At Furstemberg(LP, Album) Open (3) OP 06 France 1977 Sell This Version
33.185 André Persiany - Out Of This World album art André Persiani* Avec Stéphane Persiani Et Patrick Lemoal André Persiani* Avec Stéphane Persiani Et Patrick Lemoal - Out Of This World(LP, Album) Disques Black And Blue S.A.R.L. 33.185 France 1985 Sell This Version
SW 8407 André Persiany - The International Jazz Group - Volume One album art The International Jazz Group International Jazz Group Arvell Shaw, Taft Jordan, Vic Dickenson, Budd Johnson, André Persiany, Gus Johnson, George Berg The International Jazz Group International Jazz Group Arvell Shaw, Taft Jordan, Vic Dickenson, Budd Johnson, André Persiany, Gus Johnson, George Berg - The International Jazz Group - Volume One(LP, Album) Disques Swing SW 8407 US 1985 Sell This Version
DJ 520-2 André Persiany - Skyliner album art André Persiani* Skyliner(CD, Album) Djaz Records DJ 520-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
BB 917.2 André Persiany - Pianistically Yours album art Milt Buckner, André Persiani* Milt Buckner, André Persiani* - Pianistically Yours(CD, RM) Black And Blue BB 917.2 France 1999 Sell This Version
André Persiany - The Real Me album art André Persiany The Real Me (Album) Black And Blue France Unknown Sell This Version
André Persiany - "Les Classiques Du Jazz" Vol. 2 album art Guy Lafitte ,& André Persiany Guy Lafitte ,& André Persiany - "Les Classiques Du Jazz" Vol. 2 (Album) Columbia France Unknown Sell This Version
FP 1058 André Persiany - André Persiany Et Son Orchestre album art André Persiany André Persiany Et Son Orchestre(10", Album) Columbia FP 1058 France Unknown Sell This Version
33.176, 33176 André Persiany - Pianistically Yours album art Milt Buckner / André Persiany Milt Buckner / André Persiany - Pianistically Yours(LP, Album) Black And Blue, Black And Blue 33.176, 33176 France Unknown Sell This Version
fp 1074 André Persiany - Les Classiques Du Jazz album art Guy Lafitte / André Persiany / Paul Rovère / Teddy Martin Guy Lafitte / André Persiany / Paul Rovère / Teddy Martin - Les Classiques Du Jazz(10", Album) Jazz Stars Series fp 1074 France Unknown Sell This Version
J 1362 André Persiany - Jazz Piano Concert album art André Persiany Jazz Piano Concert(LP) Concert Hall J 1362 France Unknown Sell This Version
33 147, 33.147 André Persiany - As Time Goes By album art André Persiany As Time Goes By(LP, Album) Black And Blue, Black And Blue 33 147, 33.147 France Unknown Sell This Version
33.127 André Persiany - Fiddle No End album art André Persiany Fiddle No End(LP) Black And Blue 33.127 France Unknown Sell This Version
2 C 054-11721 André Persiany - Swingin' Here And There album art André Persiany Swingin' Here And There(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2 C 054-11721 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SW. 296 André Persiany - Paris-Monte-Carlo / Bagdad Boogie album art Bernard Peiffer & André Persianny* Bernard Peiffer & André Persianny* - Paris-Monte-Carlo / Bagdad Boogie(Shellac, 10") Swing (3) SW. 296 France 1949 Sell This Version
none André Persiany - International Jazz Group album art Arvell Shaw, Budd Johnson, André Persiany Arvell Shaw, Budd Johnson, André Persiany - International Jazz Group(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) BNF Collection none France 2014
45 EA 40 André Persiany - Musique Pour Deux album art André Persiany Musique Pour Deux(7", EP) Pathé 45 EA 40 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDLP 1026 André Persiany André Persiany Y Su Orquesta(10") La Voz De Su Amo LDLP 1026 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

André Persiany - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 62 album art Jonah Jones, André Persiany, Major Holley, J.C. Heard Jonah Jones, André Persiany, Major Holley, J.C. Heard - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 62 (Comp) Curcio Spain 1981 Sell This Version
252 709-2 André Persiany - New York sessions - 1956-1957 album art André Persiany New York sessions - 1956-1957(CD, Comp) EMI 252 709-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 953 André Persiany - Les Classiques Du Jazz (Complete Recordings)  album art Guy Lafitte, André Persiany Guy Lafitte, André Persiany - Les Classiques Du Jazz (Complete Recordings) (CD, Comp, Mono) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 953 Spain 2018 Sell This Version
CND 589 André Persiany - Jouent Les Classiques Du Jazz album art Guy Lafitte Et André Persiany Guy Lafitte Et André Persiany - Jouent Les Classiques Du Jazz(LP, Comp) Club National Du Disque CND 589 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit