Jean-Baptiste "Mac Kac" Reilles

Jean-Baptiste "Mac Kac" Reilles

Real Name:
Jean-Baptiste Reilles
Profile:
French jazz drummer.
Born : May 29, 1920 in Toulouse, France.
Died : August 17, 1987 in Sète, France.
One of the french pioneers of rock'n'roll with Moustache (2), Boris Vian, Henri Salvador.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jean-Baptiste "Mac Kac" Reilles Discography

Albums

250 V 026 Maxim Saury, Sammy Price, Emmet Berry*, Pierre Michelot, André "Mac Kak" Reilles* Maxim Saury, Sammy Price, Emmet Berry*, Pierre Michelot, André "Mac Kak" Reilles* - Maxim Saury Reçoit Sammy Price Et Emmet Berry(10", Album) Ducretet Thomson 250 V 026 France 1956 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

460 673 Mac Kac* La Complainte De Mackie(7", EP) Fontana 460 673 France 1960 Sell This Version
460.785 Baptiste "Mac Kac" Reilles* Ça Commence(7", EP) Fontana 460.785 France 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit