Fable (3)

Fable (3)

Real Name:
Jonas Steur and Fabrice Ernst
Profile:
Fable is a collaboration between belgians Fabrice Ernst and Intuition's stalwart Jonas Steur.

DJ Fabb'x (Fabrice Ernst) was born, 5th december 1976 in Brussels, Belgium.After an early career as a record addict, Fabb'x soon started working the turntables himself. This was his first entry in the music business.

Jonas Steur, born in 1982 in Belgium, (also known under his alias Estuera) is already into music since he was very young. Influenced by his father's favorite 70's progressive rock with it's wealth of synthsounds and his mother's classical music Jonas got his taste for both beautifull melodic and rougher electronic music.

In the end of 2005 both guys joined forces to prove that trance is still alive in Belgium as well.
The first Fable EP is a fact !
Sites:
Members:

Fable (3) Discography

Singles & EPs

Fable (3) Above / Nightshift Intuition Recordings (2) Denmark 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit