Uncle ILL

Real Name:
Jermaine Harbin
Profile:
Uncle ILL was born on April the 5th, 1976, in Detroit. Uncle ILL grew up in Detroit. Not only was he the witness of the early stages of Detroit hip hop, he participated largely to its first steps.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Uncle ILL

Uncle ILL Discography Tracks

Albums

SR 0010-2 Uncle ILL - Y' All Know album art Uncle ILL Y' All Know(CD, Album) Silent Records (3) SR 0010-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
10080-2 Uncle ILL - The Ill Way album art Uncle ILL The Ill Way(CD, Album) My Uncle's Records 10080-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Uncle ILL - The Doo Doo album art Uncle ILL The Doo Doo(CD, Album) Long Range none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AR-12126 Uncle ILL - Who's Ya Uncle / Realize album art Uncle ILL Who's Ya Uncle / Realize(12") Silent Records (3) AR-12126 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit