Django Bates

Real Name:
Leon Bates
Profile:
British Jazz pianist and composer, born 2 October 1960 in Beckenham, Kent, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Django Bates Discography Tracks

Albums

Ah Um 003 Django Bates - Music For The Third Policeman album art Django Bates Music For The Third Policeman(CD, Album) Ah Um Ah Um 003 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Summer Fruits (And Unrest) album art Django Bates Summer Fruits (And Unrest) (Album) JMT Productions Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Autumn Fires (And Green Shoots) album art Django Bates Autumn Fires (And Green Shoots) (Album) Verve Records, JMT Productions US 1994 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Play The Music Of Jimi Hendrix album art Christy DoranFredy StuderPhil MintonDjango BatesAmin Ali Christy DoranFredy StuderPhil MintonDjango BatesAmin Ali - Play The Music Of Jimi Hendrix (Album) veraBra Records, Call It Anything Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Winter Truce (And Homes Blaze) album art Django Bates Winter Truce (And Homes Blaze) (Album) JMT Productions, Verve Records US 1995 Sell This Version
452 099-2 Django Bates - Good Evening... Here Is The News album art Django Bates Good Evening... Here Is The News(CD, Album) Argo (2) 452 099-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Quiet Nights album art Django Bates Quiet Nights (Album) Screwgun Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
STCD 4221 Django Bates - Like Life album art Django Bates Like Life(CD, Album) Storyville STCD 4221 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
LM001 Django Bates - You Live And Learn... (apparently) album art Django Bates You Live And Learn... (apparently)(CD, Album, Dig) Lost Marble LM001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
LM003 Django Bates - Spring Is Here (Shall We Dance?) album art Django Bates Spring Is Here (Shall We Dance?)(CD, Album) Lost Marble LM003 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Let It Be Told album art Julian Argüelles, Frankfurt Radio Big Band Featuring Django Bates And Steve Argüelles Julian Argüelles, Frankfurt Radio Big Band Featuring Django Bates And Steve Argüelles - Let It Be Told (Album) Basho Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
Django Bates - Saluting Sgt.Pepper album art Django Bates, Frankfurt Radio Big Band Django Bates, Frankfurt Radio Big Band - Saluting Sgt.Pepper (Album) Freunde und Förderer der hr-Bigband e. V. Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Django Bates - So I Write album art Sidsel Endresen With Nils Petter Molvær, Django Bates, Jon Christensen Sidsel Endresen With Nils Petter Molvær, Django Bates, Jon Christensen - So I Write (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany Unknown Sell This Version