Keren Woodward

Real Name:
Keren Jane Woodward
Profile:
British singer and songwriter. She was born 2 April 1961 in Bristol, England, UK.

Has a son Thomas Scott-Evans (b.1986) with David Scott-Evans (previous relationship with the model).

In November 2017 it was reported she and boyfriend Andrew Ridgeley (of Wham! fame) had split after 25 years as a couple. Keren has moved from their home near Wadebridge, Cornwall, back to London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keren Woodward Discography Tracks

Vocals

Keren Woodward - The Wild Life - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Wild Life Various - The Wild Life - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Family Album album art The Lydons And The O'Donnells The Lydons And The O'Donnells - Family Album (Album, Comp) MBC Records Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
886 165-1 Keren Woodward - I Heard A Rumour album art Bananarama Bananarama - I Heard A Rumour(12", Maxi) London Records 886 165-1 France 1987 Sell This Version
MRCDS 2709 Keren Woodward - Every Shade Of Blue album art Bananarama Bananarama - Every Shade Of Blue(CD, Single) Mega Records MRCDS 2709 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
7243 4 95062 2 0 Keren Woodward - A Song For Eurotrash album art Various Waterloo Various - A Song For Eurotrash(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 4 95062 2 0 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Do They Know It's Christmas? album art Band Aid 20 Do They Know It's Christmas? Band Aid 20 - Do They Know It's Christmas? (Single, Maxi) Mercury New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama Bananarama - Really Saying Something (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDAG003 Keren Woodward - Move In My Direction album art Bananarama Venus (Marc Almond's Hi NRG Showgirls Remix) Bananarama - Move In My Direction(CD, Single) A&G Productions CDAG003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CSDVD0010 Keren Woodward - Wild Summer 07 album art Various Look On The Floor (Hypnotic Tango) Various - Wild Summer 07(DVD, Comp, PAL) Central Station CSDVD0010 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Drama album art Bananarama Venus (Marc Almond's Hi NRG Showgirls Mix) Bananarama - Drama (Album) True North Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
CSR CD5320 Keren Woodward - Mardigras At The Midnight Shift album art Various Move In My Direction (Bobby Blanco & Miki Vocal Mix) Various - Mardigras At The Midnight Shift(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Central Station CSR CD5320 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5311 Keren Woodward - Joy 94.9 Volume 02 album art Various Move In My Direction (The Lovefreekz Radio Edit) and 1 more… Various - Joy 94.9 Volume 02(2xCD, Comp) Central Station CSR CD 5311 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5398 Keren Woodward - Almighty Downunder Vol. 4 album art Various Move In My Direction (Bobby Blanco & Miki Moto Vocal Mix) Various - Almighty Downunder Vol. 4(CD, Album + CD, Album, Mixed) Central Station CSR CD 5398 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BANANABOX 01 Keren Woodward - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993) album art Bananarama Hot Line To Heaven (Album Edit) and 84 more… Bananarama - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993)(33xCD, Comp + Box) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) BANANABOX 01 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Keren Woodward - Aie A Mwana album art Bananarama Bananarama - Aie A Mwana (Single) Demon Records, Deram UK 1981 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Really Sayin' Somethin' / Aie A Mwana album art Bananarama Featuring Fun Boy Three Bananarama Featuring Fun Boy Three - Really Sayin' Somethin' / Aie A Mwana (Single) London Records, London Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Cheers Then album art Bananarama Bananarama - Cheers Then (Single) London Records Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Shy Boy album art Bananarama Bananarama - Shy Boy (Single, Maxi) London Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CHR 1383 Keren Woodward - The Fun Boy Three album art The Fun Boy Three* The Fun Boy Three* - The Fun Boy Three(LP, Album) Chrysalis CHR 1383 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama Bananarama - Really Saying Something (Single) Deram, Deram Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
NANA 1, Nana 1 Keren Woodward - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama & Fun Boy Three Bananarama & Fun Boy Three - Really Saying Something(7", Single, Lar) Deram, Deram NANA 1, Nana 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - Cruel Summer album art Bananarama Bananarama - Cruel Summer (Single) Metronome, Metronome Germany 1983 Sell This Version
LDSX 205 Keren Woodward - Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye album art Bananarama Bananarama - Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye(12") London Records LDSX 205 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - And That's Not All... (Hanging 'Round His Neck Was A Big Black Ball) album art Bananarama Bananarama - And That's Not All... (Hanging 'Round His Neck Was A Big Black Ball) (Comp) PolyGram Music Video, CMV (2) Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Keren Woodward - The Wild Life album art Bananarama Bananarama - The Wild Life (Single) London Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit