Corin Long

Real Name:
Corin Walter Long
Profile:
British double-bass player, born 12th September 1966 in King’s Lynn, died 29th March 2007.
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

Corin Long - Phaedra • Lachrymae • The Sword In The Stone • Night Mail • Sinfonietta album art Britten* - Jean Rigby, Nigel Hawthorne (2), Roger Chase, The Nash Ensemble, Lionel Friend Britten* - Jean Rigby, Nigel Hawthorne (2), Roger Chase, The Nash Ensemble, Lionel Friend - Phaedra • Lachrymae • The Sword In The Stone • Night Mail • Sinfonietta Hyperion UK 1996 Sell This Version
3-7493-2 H1, KIC-CD-7493 Corin Long - The Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. IV album art Arnold Schoenberg - Robert Craft, London Philharmonia*, Rolf Schulte Arnold Schoenberg - Robert Craft, London Philharmonia*, Rolf Schulte - The Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. IV(CD, Album) Koch International Classics, Koch International Classics 3-7493-2 H1, KIC-CD-7493 US 2000 Sell This Version
Corin Long - Stranger Than Fiction album art Ultra Naté Dear John and 2 more… Ultra Naté - Stranger Than Fiction (Album) Strictly Rhythm Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Ultra Naté Dear John Ultra Naté - Stranger Than Fiction(CDr, Promo, Smplr) AM:PM none UK 2001 Sell This Version
Corin Long - Statues album art Moloko Moloko - Statues (Album, Comp) Echo Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Corin Long - Plays Frank Zappa - Greggery Peccary & Other Persuasions - A Selection Of Works album art Ensemble Modern Ensemble Modern - Plays Frank Zappa - Greggery Peccary & Other Persuasions - A Selection Of Works (Album) RCA Red Seal, BMG Classics Germany 2003 Sell This Version
PRM-304 Corin Long - Ellis Island: The Dream Of America album art Peter Boyer, Philharmonia Orchestra Peter Boyer, Philharmonia Orchestra - Ellis Island: The Dream Of America(CD) Propulsive Music PRM-304 US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 57664 2 7 Corin Long - Piano Quintets album art Adès*, Schubert* Adès*, Schubert* - Piano Quintets(CD) EMI Classics 7243 5 57664 2 7 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
ECHCX70, 113.0070.024 Corin Long - Catalogue album art Moloko Statues Moloko - Catalogue(CD, Comp + CD, Album + Ltd) Echo, Play It Again Sam [PIAS] ECHCX70, 113.0070.024 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Corin Long - Tales Don't Tell Themselves album art Funeral For A Friend The Sweetest Wave and 1 more… Funeral For A Friend - Tales Don't Tell Themselves (Album) Atlantic Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
none Corin Long - Suite Tintin album art Mats Lidström Tibetan Dance Mats Lidström - Suite Tintin(CD) Moulinsart none France 2007 Sell This Version
WER 6694 2 Corin Long - Stirrings Still album art Rebecca Saunders - musikFabrik Blue And Gray Rebecca Saunders - musikFabrik - Stirrings Still(CD) WERGO WER 6694 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version