Darren Hill

Real Name:
Darren John Hill
Profile:
Brother of Mark Hill
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Darren Hill

Instruments & Performance

SOMCD26 Darren Hill - Keep Hope Alive album art Serial Diva Serial Diva - Keep Hope Alive(CD, Single) Sound Of Ministry SOMCD26 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

9240622 Darren Hill - Dance Train 2000:4 (Club Edition) album art Various 7 Days (Sunship Vocal Mix) (as D.Hill) Various - Dance Train 2000:4 (Club Edition)(2xCD, Comp) Jive 9240622 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Walking Away album art Craig David 7 Days (Live Vibe In Amsterdam) (as D. Hill) Craig David - Walking Away (Single, Maxi) Wildstar Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Born To Do It album art Craig David Craig David - Born To Do It (Album) Wildstar Records, Edel Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Just The Best 4/2000 album art Various 7 Days (as D. Hill) Various - Just The Best 4/2000 (Comp) RTL Musikedition, BMG, Ariola, EMM (EMI Music Media), Zomba Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Absolute Music 25 album art Various 7 Days (as D.Hill) Various - Absolute Music 25 (Comp) EVA Records (5) Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Танцевальная Академия - Зимняя Сессия album art Dj Core (2), Dj Фонарь 7 Days (Sunship Remix) (as D.Hill) Dj Core (2), Dj Фонарь - Танцевальная Академия - Зимняя Сессия (Comp) Танцевальный Рай Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - Born To Do It album art Craig David Craig David - Born To Do It Wildstar Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Hill - 7 Days album art Craig David 7 Days (Radio Edit) (as D. Hill) Craig David - 7 Days (Single, Maxi) Wildstar Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 331, 7243 8 49755 2 4 Darren Hill - Pepsi Chart 2001 album art Various 7 Days (as D. Hill) Various - Pepsi Chart 2001(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCD 331, 7243 8 49755 2 4 UK 2000 Sell This Version
8573 84784 2 Darren Hill - Essential Selection Ibiza 2000 album art Pete Tong 7 Days (Sunship Remix) (as D.Hill) Pete Tong - Essential Selection Ibiza 2000(2xCD, Mixed) London Records 8573 84784 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
5007922, 5007922000 Darren Hill - Fresh Hits 1 album art Various 7 Days (as D. Hill) Various - Fresh Hits 1(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 5007922, 5007922000 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
NCS001V Darren Hill - Feeling Me album art Darius Isaacs & Yinka (2) Darius Isaacs & Yinka (2) - Feeling Me(12") NCS Entertainment NCS001V UK 2000 Sell This Version
560 290-2 Darren Hill - Steve Wright's Sunday Love Songs album art Various Seven Days (as D.Hill) Various - Steve Wright's Sunday Love Songs(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 560 290-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321792512 Darren Hill - Street Vibes 6 album art Various 7 Days (as D. Hill) Various - Street Vibes 6(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV 74321792512 UK 2000 Sell This Version
560 490-2 Darren Hill - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 3 album art Various 7 Days (Radio Edit) (as D. Hill) Various - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Warner Special Marketing 560 490-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MOSCD12 Darren Hill - UK Garage - The Album (The Sound Of 2000) album art Various 7 Days (Sunship Remix) (as D Hill) Various - UK Garage - The Album (The Sound Of 2000)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD12 UK 2000 Sell This Version
M6ID23 Darren Hill - M6 Dance N°23 album art Various 7 Days (Radio Edit) (as D. Hill) Various - M6 Dance N°23(CD, Comp, Mixed) M6 Interactions M6ID23 France 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 503370-2 Darren Hill - Hit System 3 album art Various 7 Days (Radio Edit) (as D. Hill) Various - Hit System 3(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 503370-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
WTVD 46077 Darren Hill - Nocturnal Rendezvous album art Various 7 Days (Remix) (as Hill) Various - Nocturnal Rendezvous(CD, Comp) WEA, Warner Strategic Marketing WTVD 46077 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
5046719462 Darren Hill - All That Urban album art Various 7 Days (Album Version) (as D. Hill) Various - All That Urban(3xCD, Comp) Warner Music Australia 5046719462 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
COSR33CD Darren Hill - Girl Monster album art Various Seven Days (as Hill) Various - Girl Monster(3xCD, Comp) Chicks On Speed Records COSR33CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Darren Hill - Hit Me Back album art Jacob Sartorius Ft. Blackbear Jacob Sartorius Ft. Blackbear - Hit Me Back(File, FLAC, Single) T3 Music Group none Europe 2017

Production

FICB2001 Darren Hill - Don't Make Me Mad Son... / Stupid album art Top Secret (8) Top Secret (8) - Don't Make Me Mad Son... / Stupid(12") Cherry Beach Records, Prophecy Records & Dee Rhythm Music FICB2001 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
NCS001V Darren Hill - Feeling Me album art Darius Isaacs & Yinka (2) Darius Isaacs & Yinka (2) - Feeling Me(12") NCS Entertainment NCS001V UK 2000 Sell This Version