Rafael Romero

Rafael Romero

Real Name:
Rafael Romero Romero
Profile:
Born in Andújar (Jaén), 1910, died in Madrid, 1991

Spanish Flamenco gypsy singer
In Groups:
Variations:

Rafael Romero Discography

Albums

LD 332 Rafael Romero Noche Flamenca(10", Album) BAM LD 332 France 1956 Sell This Version
LD 332 Rafael Romero Noche Flamenca(10", Album, Mono) BAM LD 332 France 1956 Sell This Version
Pepe De Almeria, Rafael Romero, Jose Vargas, Maja De Castilla Pepe De Almeria, Rafael Romero, Jose Vargas, Maja De Castilla - Flamenco (Musik Der Spanischen Zigeuner) Musical Masterpiece Society, Musical Masterpiece Society Germany 1957 Sell This Version
CAS-275 Rafael Romero / Andres Heredia / Rafael Heredia Rafael Romero / Andres Heredia / Rafael Heredia - Lección De Cante Jondo(10") RCA CAS-275 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
FD1 Antonio Mairena, JOSELO DE MORON, Rafael Romero, Agujetas, LA PERIÑACA, Manuel Mairena, NEGRO DEL PUERTO, Diego Clavel, EL LEBRIJANO Antonio Mairena, JOSELO DE MORON, Rafael Romero, Agujetas, LA PERIÑACA, Manuel Mairena, NEGRO DEL PUERTO, Diego Clavel, EL LEBRIJANO - ROMANCES, GALIANAS Y ALBOREAS FLAMENCO 1(LP, Album) Sarpe FD1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
8.572564 Jesús Villa-Rojo, Asier Polo, Amaia Zipitria, Rafael Romero 'El Gallina'*, Gerardo López Laguna Jesús Villa-Rojo, Asier Polo, Amaia Zipitria, Rafael Romero 'El Gallina'*, Gerardo López Laguna - Music For Cello: Sonata 2 • Lamento • Oración Serena • Expresiones(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572564 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Pepe De Almeria, Rafael Romero, Jose Vargas, Maja De Castilla Pepe De Almeria, Rafael Romero, Jose Vargas, Maja De Castilla - Fiesta Flamenca (Album) Concert Hall, Concert Hall France Unknown Sell This Version
Rafael Romero / Andres Heredia / Rafael Heredia Rafael Romero / Andres Heredia / Rafael Heredia - Cante Jondo Contrepoint UK Unknown Sell This Version
MC. 20.095 Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia - Cante Gitano(LP, Mono) Contrepoint MC. 20.095 France Unknown Sell This Version
TWBV 91108 Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia - Flamenqueria(LP) London International TWBV 91108 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LC 3566 Pepe De Almeria , Guitar Rafael Romero , Singer Jose Vargas , Singer La Maja De Castilla , Dancer Pepe De Almeria And His Ensemble* Pepe De Almeria , Guitar Rafael Romero , Singer Jose Vargas , Singer La Maja De Castilla , Dancer Pepe De Almeria And His Ensemble* - Musica Flamenca Volume 2(LP, Mono) Epic LC 3566 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

355 FEP Rafael Romero No Te Acuerdas Cuando Entonces(7", EP) Polydor 355 FEP Spain 1967 Sell This Version
42839-C Rafael Romero Cantes De Rafael Romero(7", EP) Ariola 42839-C Spain 1971 Sell This Version
POX. 27 Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia Rafael Romero, Andres Heredia, Rafael Heredia - Flamenco(7", EP) Pop 4 POX. 27 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Rafael Romero Grands Cantaores Du Flamenco - Volume 18 (Comp) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1996 Sell This Version