Myrdhin

Real Name:
Rémi Chauvet
Profile:
French harpist and composer, born in 1950.
He is also Andréa Chauvet's brother.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Myrdhin
[a482084]

Artist

Myrdhin Discography Tracks

Albums

2230010 Myrdhin Harpe Celtique Et Chant(LP, Album) Disques Velia 2230010 France 1974 Sell This Version
2230 033 Myrdhin Myrdhin(LP, Album) Disques Velia 2230 033 France 1976 Sell This Version
Myrdhin Vol.5: Emersion (Harpe Bardique) (Album) Disques Velia France 1978 Sell This Version
Myrdhin Myrdhin Vol. 3 (Album) Disques Velia France 1978 Sell This Version
2230076 Myrdhin La Harpe Celtique (Vol 4) (Merlin L'enchanteur)(LP, Album) Disques Velia 2230076 France 1978 Sell This Version
OV 20.121 Myrdhin / An Delen Dir Myrdhin / An Delen Dir - 6: Harpèges (Celtic Harp)(LP, Album) Oversea OV 20.121 Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
MA 30123 Myrdhin / An Delen Dir Myrdhin / An Delen Dir - Vol 7: Courir Le Guilledou(LP, Album) MA Production MA 30123 France 1984 Sell This Version
CD 841 Myrdhin & Pol Huellou* Myrdhin & Pol Huellou* - Harp & Bamboo(CD, Album) Escalibur CD 841 France 1992 Sell This Version
IG 1317 Myrdhin A Cordes Et À Cris(CD, Album) Iguane Productions IG 1317 France 1995 Sell This Version
RIA 595 Myrdhin La Vie De Merlin(CD, Album) Productions Ria RIA 595 France 1998 Sell This Version
22111 Myrdhin Noëls De Bretagne - Kantigou Evit Gouel Nedeleg(LP) Resonance (11) 22111 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17.121 Myrddhin* Graal(7", Single) ATS 17.121 France 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit