Bernie Leadon

Real Name:
Bernard Mathew Leadon
Profile:
Born 19. July 1947 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. American singer songwriter.He plays Guitar, Bass, Dobro, Banjo, Mandolin and also works as producer, engineer and has made an album with Michael Georgiades. He is the brother of Tom Leadon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPCN-7-100-13984-8, 7-100-13984-8 Bernie Leadon - Ever Call Ready album art Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff - Ever Call Ready (Album) Maranatha! Music, Maranatha! Music SPCN-7-100-13984-8, 7-100-13984-8 US 1985 Sell This Version
RS00203 Bernie Leadon - Mirror  album art Bernie Leadon Mirror (Album) Really Small Entertainment RS00203 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Bernie Leadon - Hey Now Now album art Bernie Leadon Hey Now Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Likely Story Music none US 2003 Sell This Version