Bernie Leadon

Real Name:
Bernard Mathew Leadon
Profile:
Born 19. July 1947 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. American singer songwriter.He plays Guitar, Bass, Dobro, Banjo, Mandolin and also works as producer, engineer and has made an album with Michael Georgiades. He is the brother of Tom Leadon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SPCN-7-100-13984-8, 7-100-13984-8 Ever Call Ready — Bernie Leadon Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff - Ever Call Ready (Album) Maranatha! Music, Maranatha! Music SPCN-7-100-13984-8, 7-100-13984-8 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RS00203 Mirror  — Bernie Leadon Bernie Leadon Mirror (Album) Really Small Entertainment RS00203 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Hey Now Now — Bernie Leadon Bernie Leadon Hey Now Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Likely Story Music none US 2003 Sell This Version