Martin Dawson

Real Name:
Martin John Dawson
Profile:
DJ and producer from UK. With many popular records played and loved by many Dj's and producers. His 1st album under the King Roc name was widely acclaimed as a modern classic, and recieved rave reviews across the board for his unique talent.
Dawson was hospitalised on 1 Nov 2012 after being found unconscious on his studio floor having suffered a brain aneurysm. Despite various efforts to save him, Dawson died 11 days later.
Born: 1978.
Died: 12 November 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Martin Dawson - Sunday Smoking album art Martin Dawson Sunday Smoking (Album) Moodmusic Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martin Dawson - About You EP album art Andre Crom & Martin Dawson Andre Crom & Martin Dawson - About You EP (EP) OFF Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - Double Six EP album art Martin Dawson Double Six EP (EP) Kling Klong Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - Gonna Be Alright EP album art Andre Crom & Martin Dawson Andre Crom & Martin Dawson - Gonna Be Alright EP (EP) OFF Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - Pump / Flying Scotsmen album art Chymera / Martin Dawson + Glimpse Chymera / Martin Dawson + Glimpse - Pump / Flying Scotsmen Cocoon Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ALS007 Martin Dawson - Dub Freedom EP album art Martin Dawson Dub Freedom EP(CD, EP) Also Ran ALS007 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PUAD 008 Martin Dawson - I Feel For You album art Martin Dawson & Talking Props Martin Dawson & Talking Props - I Feel For You(12") PackUpAndDance Records PUAD 008 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - No Nights album art Martin Dawson & Catz 'N Dogz* Feat. Nnaji Martin Dawson & Catz 'N Dogz* Feat. Nnaji - No Nights Get Physical Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - Sunday Smoking album art Martin Dawson Sunday Smoking (EP) Moodmusic Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Dawson - Need U Back album art Andre Crom & Martin Dawson Andre Crom & Martin Dawson - Need U Back Exploited Germany 2011 Sell This Version
CRM070 Martin Dawson - No One Belongs Here More Than You album art Martin Dawson & Glimpse Martin Dawson & Glimpse - No One Belongs Here More Than You(12") Crosstown Rebels CRM070 UK 2011 Sell This Version
LEFTLTD 021 Martin Dawson - Wildlife album art Martin Dawson and Glimpse Martin Dawson and Glimpse - Wildlife(12") Leftroom Limited LEFTLTD 021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SDLX034 Martin Dawson - Jardim Da Vida album art Martin Dawson Jardim Da Vida(12", EP) Session Deluxe SDLX034 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
HYPEDIGI22 Martin Dawson - Fat Controller EP album art Glimpse, Martin Dawson, Alex Jones (3) Glimpse, Martin Dawson, Alex Jones (3) - Fat Controller EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Hypercolour HYPEDIGI22 UK 2012
Retrofit 9 Martin Dawson - Retrofit 9 album art Martin Dawson & Jay Shepheard Martin Dawson & Jay Shepheard - Retrofit 9(12") Retrofit Retrofit 9 UK 2012 Sell This Version
HYPERSD2014 Martin Dawson - Fat Controller / All Ears (Remixes) album art Glimpse, Martin Dawson & Alex Jones (3) / Shenoda Glimpse, Martin Dawson & Alex Jones (3) / Shenoda - Fat Controller / All Ears (Remixes)(10") Hypercolour HYPERSD2014 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MOOD 104 Martin Dawson - Sunday Smoking (Remixes Vol 2) album art Martin Dawson Sunday Smoking (Remixes Vol 2)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Moodmusic MOOD 104 Germany 2011
Martin Dawson - Our Friends album art Glimpse & Martin Dawson Glimpse & Martin Dawson - Our Friends Pets Recordings Poland 2012
Martin Dawson - Back To The Future album art Andre Crom & Martin Dawson Feat. Roland Clark Andre Crom & Martin Dawson Feat. Roland Clark - Back To The Future Exploited Germany 2012