Sverre Henriksen

Real Name:
Sverre Erik Henriksen
Profile:
Norwegian producer, engineer and musician. Born in 1952 in Stavanger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

8C 062-37356 Sverre Henriksen - Tramp & Trall album art Johannes Kleppevik Oldefar Johannes Kleppevik - Tramp & Trall(LP, Album) EMI 8C 062-37356 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
StressLP3 Sverre Henriksen - Tekst Og Musikk Ove Thue album art Ove Thue Uhjelp (as Sverre E. Henriksen) and 1 more… Ove Thue - Tekst Og Musikk Ove Thue(LP, Album) Stress Records (11) StressLP3 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 84866 Sverre Henriksen - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss album art Nøkken Nøkken - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss (Album) CBS CBS 84866 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
CLP 3040 Sverre Henriksen - Trigger album art Beranek Bullshit On The Air and 1 more… Beranek - Trigger(LP, Album) Snowflake Records (3) CLP 3040 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
GRCD 4043 Sverre Henriksen - Underveis album art Jan Eggum Bit Av Ditt Hjerte (as Sverre Erik Henriksen) Jan Eggum - Underveis (Album) Grappa GRCD 4043 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
GHCD 57/58 Sverre Henriksen - Æ album art Various Levva Livet (as Sverre E. Henriksen) and 2 more… Various - Æ(2xCD, Album) Plateselskapet A/S GHCD 57/58 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
IDCD21 Sverre Henriksen - Tøffe Tider album art Matti Røssland Stjålen Båt and 1 more… Matti Røssland - Tøffe Tider (Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD21 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
IDCD 42 Sverre Henriksen - Animal Farm album art Animal Farm (4) When I Hurt Best (as Sverre E. Henriksen) Animal Farm (4) - Animal Farm(CD, Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 42 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
0681-143 Sverre Henriksen - Living In A Boy's World album art Aina (18) Aina (18) - Living In A Boy's World (Album) MTM Music 0681-143 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ANIMAL 5 Sverre Henriksen - X-Ray / Trigger album art Beranek Beranek - X-Ray / Trigger(CD, Comp) Animal Voice Production A/S ANIMAL 5 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
VM001 Sverre Henriksen - Østenfor Sol album art Vindrosa Vindrosa - Østenfor Sol(CD, Album) Vagabond Music (2) VM001 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
VM 003 Sverre Henriksen - 2012 album art Nøkken Like Før Isen Går (as Sverre Erik Henriksen) and 10 more… Nøkken - 2012(CD, Album, Dig) Vagabond Music (2) VM 003 Norway 2012 Sell This Version
VM004 Sverre Henriksen - Tiå Fyge album art Jarle Børresen Jarle Børresen - Tiå Fyge(CD, Album) Vagabond Music (2) VM004 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
VM005 Sverre Henriksen - Bakom Berget Det Blå album art Vindrosa Vindrosa - Bakom Berget Det Blå(CD, Album) Vagabond Music (2) VM005 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
GRAM15100 Sverre Henriksen - The Sailor album art Steinar Albrigtsen Steinar Albrigtsen - The Sailor(CD, Album) Grammofon GRAM15100 Norway 2015 Sell This Version
NACD131 Sverre Henriksen - Nokka Nytt album art Nøkken Nøkken - Nokka Nytt(CD, Album, RE, RM) Norske Albumklassikere NACD131 Norway 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CBS 9431 Sverre Henriksen - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss album art Nøkken Nøkken - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss(7", Single) CBS CBS 9431 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 84866 Sverre Henriksen - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss album art Nøkken Nøkken - Om Det Ikkje Går Buss (Album) CBS CBS 84866 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
8C 262-37436 Sverre Henriksen - Dyr I Drift album art Gjennomslag D.J. (as Sverre E.) Gjennomslag - Dyr I Drift (Album) Parlophone, EMI 8C 262-37436 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 85281 Sverre Henriksen - Prinsessa, Krigen Og De Evige Verdian album art Nøkken Nøkken - Prinsessa, Krigen Og De Evige Verdian (Album) CBS CBS 85281 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
CLP 3040 Sverre Henriksen - Trigger album art Beranek Bullshit On The Air and 3 more… Beranek - Trigger(LP, Album) Snowflake Records (3) CLP 3040 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
LP 5001 Sverre Henriksen - Godkjent Original album art Mikkel Magnus Mikkel Magnus - Godkjent Original(LP) Charm Records (2) LP 5001 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
EPC 26839 Sverre Henriksen - Daylight In The Dark album art Beranek Beranek - Daylight In The Dark(LP, Album) Epic EPC 26839 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
TR 947-3 Sverre Henriksen - European Rainbow album art Can Can (2) Can Can (2) - European Rainbow(LP, Album) Transmission (5) TR 947-3 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
PR CD 88-01 Sverre Henriksen - Watch That Girl album art Ranveig Johnsen Ranveig Johnsen - Watch That Girl (Album) Platina Records (2) PR CD 88-01 Norway 1988 Sell This Version