Pete Willis

Real Name:
Peter Andrew Willis
Profile:
British guitarist, born February 16, 1960 in Sheffield, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CH-1054 Pete Willis - High 'N' Dry album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - High 'N' Dry (Album) Vertigo CH-1054 Taiwan 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

6059 247 Pete Willis - Wasted album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Wasted(7", Single) Vertigo 6059 247 UK 1979 Sell This Version
6059 240 Pete Willis - The Def Leppard E.P. album art Def Leppard The Overture and 1 more… Def Leppard - The Def Leppard E.P. (EP, Single) Bludgeon Riffola 6059 240 UK 1979 Sell This Version
MCR4-1-3828 Pete Willis - On Through The Night album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - On Through The Night (Album) Vertigo MCR4-1-3828 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3613/S Pete Willis - In Concert-231 album art The Jags / Def Leppard The Jags / Def Leppard - In Concert-231(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3613/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
CH-1054 Pete Willis - High 'N' Dry album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - High 'N' Dry (Album) Vertigo CH-1054 Taiwan 1981 Sell This Version
LEPP 312, LEPP 3-12 Pete Willis - Bringin' On The Heartbreak album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Bringin' On The Heartbreak (Single) Vertigo LEPP 312, LEPP 3-12 UK 1981 Sell This Version
810 308-1 M-1, 422-810 308-1 M-1 Pete Willis - Pyromania album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Pyromania (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo 810 308-1 M-1, 422-810 308-1 M-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
843007 Pete Willis - First Strike album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - First Strike (Comp) Flash (7), Flash (7) 843007 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
YUMT 109 Pete Willis - I Will Be There album art Gogmagog Gogmagog - I Will Be There(12", EP) Food For Thought Records YUMT 109 UK 1985 Sell This Version
MM 909090 Pete Willis - Live At The Top album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Live At The Top Aaron Records (4) MM 909090 1987 Sell This Version
080 359 3 Pete Willis - Historia album art Def Leppard Bringin' On The Heartbreak (Version 1 With Pete Willis) Def Leppard - Historia (Comp) Polygram Music Video 080 359 3 US 1988 Sell This Version
PHCR-3001~2 Pete Willis - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited album art Various Getcha Rocks Off Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Metal Blade Records, Caroline Records PHCR-3001~2 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
510 078-2 Pete Willis - Roadhouse album art Roadhouse Roadhouse - Roadhouse (Album) Vertigo 510 078-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
MM 90015 Pete Willis - Under Fire album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Under Fire(CD, Unofficial) Metal Memory Records MM 90015 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
528656-4 Pete Willis - Vault (Def Leppard Greatest Hits 1980-1995) album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - Vault (Def Leppard Greatest Hits 1980-1995) (Comp) Mercury 528656-4 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
314 586 634-9 Pete Willis - Historia / In The Round In Your Face - DVD Collection album art Def Leppard Bringin' On The Heartbreak (Version 1 With Pete Willis) Def Leppard - Historia / In The Round In Your Face - DVD Collection (Comp) Mercury, Bludgeon Riffola 314 586 634-9 US 2001 Sell This Version
AIR 10 Pete Willis - First Strikes 1978-1979 album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - First Strikes 1978-1979(CD, Comp, Unofficial) On The Air (2) AIR 10 France 2013 Sell This Version
5777358 Pete Willis - CD Collection Volume 1 album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - CD Collection Volume 1(Box, Comp, Ltd + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE) UMC 5777358 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
UICY-79064/8, 6731408 Pete Willis - The Early Years 79 - 81 album art Def Leppard Def Leppard - The Early Years 79 - 81 (Album) UMC UICY-79064/8, 6731408 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
none Pete Willis - Blast From The Past Volume 1 album art Robert Lawson (7) Robert Lawson (7) - Blast From The Past Volume 1(CDr) Tiny Tapes none Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6059 240 Pete Willis - The Def Leppard E.P. album art Def Leppard The Overture (as Willis) and 1 more… Def Leppard - The Def Leppard E.P. (EP, Single) Bludgeon Riffola 6059 240 UK 1979 Sell This Version
6498 072 Pete Willis - Living Legends album art Various Satellite (as Willis) and 1 more… Various - Living Legends (Comp) Vertigo 6498 072 UK 1980 Sell This Version
6059 253 Pete Willis - Hello America album art Def Leppard Good Morning Freedom (as Willis) Def Leppard - Hello America (Single) Vertigo 6059 253 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
32 049 9 Pete Willis - Heavy album art Various Rocks Off (as Willis) Various - Heavy(LP, Comp, Clu) Vertigo 32 049 9 Germany 1980 Sell This Version