Jimmy Breedlove

Real Name:
James H. Breedlove
Profile:
Rhythm 'n' blues singer
His versatility of his voice made him a lead backing singer at Atlantic recordings, although he never recorded at this label as main act either with his group, The Cues or in his solo career years from the mid 50's to the mid 60's.

Born 9 April 1928, Apalachicola, Florida.
Died 25 May 1978
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Breedlove Discography Tracks

Albums

LPH-31 Jimmy Breedlove - The Nation's Favorite Rock 'N Roll Hits album art Gabe Drake, The Cues, Jimmy Breedlove, Delbert Barker, The Limelighters, Art Rouse, Ollie Jones, Eileen Scott, Clarence Follett Gabe Drake, The Cues, Jimmy Breedlove, Delbert Barker, The Limelighters, Art Rouse, Ollie Jones, Eileen Scott, Clarence Follett - The Nation's Favorite Rock 'N Roll Hits(LP, Mono) Hollywood Records (9) LPH-31 US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Jim Breedlove Sings Rock 'N' Roll Hits album art Jim Breedlove* Jim Breedlove Sings Rock 'N' Roll Hits (Album) RCA Camden US 1958 Sell This Version
LPV 1801 Jimmy Breedlove - 18 Big Rock 'N' Roll Hits album art Jimmy Breedlove, Delbert Barker, The Limelighters, Art Rouse, Clarence Follett, Ollie Jones, The Cues, Eileen Scott, Dick Warren Jimmy Breedlove, Delbert Barker, The Limelighters, Art Rouse, Clarence Follett, Ollie Jones, The Cues, Eileen Scott, Dick Warren - 18 Big Rock 'N' Roll Hits(LP, Album, Mono) Hollywood Records (9) LPV 1801 US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F3626 Jimmy Breedlove - The Sky (Le Ciel) / Danny Boy album art Jimmy Breedlove The Sky (Le Ciel) / Danny Boy(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F3626 US 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Over Somebody Else's Shoulder (I Fell In Love With You) / That's My Baby album art Jimmy Breedlove Over Somebody Else's Shoulder (I Fell In Love With You) / That's My Baby (Single) ATCO Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Love Is All We Need / Oo-Whee, Good Gosh A-Mighty album art Jimmy Breedlove Love Is All We Need / Oo-Whee, Good Gosh A-Mighty (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - This Too Shall Pass Away / Could This Be Love album art Jimmy Breedlove This Too Shall Pass Away / Could This Be Love (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Whirlpool / Lovable album art Jimmy Breedlove Whirlpool / Lovable (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
5-9319 Jimmy Breedlove - I Say Hello / All Is Forgiven album art Jimmy Breedlove I Say Hello / All Is Forgiven(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9319 US 1959 Sell This Version
5-9360 Jimmy Breedlove - Waiting For You / To Belong album art Jimmy Breedlove Waiting For You / To Belong(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9360 US 1960 Sell This Version
7N.25121 Jimmy Breedlove - You're Following Me album art Jimmy Breedlove You're Following Me(7", Single) Pye International 7N.25121 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - My Guardian Angel / Anytime You Want Me album art Jimmy Breedlove My Guardian Angel / Anytime You Want Me (Single) Okeh US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Queen Bee / Don't Let It Happen album art Jimmy Breedlove Queen Bee / Don't Let It Happen (Single) Okeh US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - Jealous Fool / Lil' Ol' Me (Loves Li'l Ol' You) album art Jimmy Breedlove Jealous Fool / Lil' Ol' Me (Loves Li'l Ol' You) (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - I Wouldn't Have It Any Other Way / Then Only Then album art J. B. Love* I Wouldn't Have It Any Other Way / Then Only Then (Single) Kapp Records US 1964 Sell This Version
CG-239 Jimmy Breedlove - No One Else But You album art J. B. Love* No One Else But You(7", Single, Promo) Congress CG-239 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - The Greatest Love (Nothing Less, Nothing More) / A Jealous Fool album art Jimmy Breedlove The Greatest Love (Nothing Less, Nothing More) / A Jealous Fool (Single) Jubilee US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Breedlove - I Can't Help Lovin' You / I Saw You album art Jimmy Breedlove I Can't Help Lovin' You / I Saw You (Single) Roulette US 1968 Sell This Version
BLE 007 Jimmy Breedlove - Killer Diller / Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On album art The Cues / Jimmy Breedlove The Cues / Jimmy Breedlove - Killer Diller / Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Bear Family Records BLE 007 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
CAE 447 Jimmy Breedlove - Rock 'N' Roll Music album art Jim Breedlove* Rock 'N' Roll Music(7", EP) RCA Camden CAE 447 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit