Paul Masvidal

Real Name:
Paul Alberto Masvidal
Profile:
Paul Alberto Masvidal (born January 20, 1971) is the guitarist, singer and a founding member of the recently reunited progressive metal band Cynic (2) and currently also leads the band Aeon Spoke. Born in Puerto Rico, and grew up in Miami, Florida, Masvidal is the son of Cuban-American civic and business leader Raul Masvidal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: