Glenn Cornick

Real Name:
Glenn Douglas Barnard Cornick
Profile:
British progressive rock bassist.

Born April 23, 1947 in Barrow-in-Furness, England.
Died August 28, 2014 in Hilo, Hawaii.

Glenn was a member (from 1968 to 1970, the first three albums) of "Jethro Tull" and later with "Wild Turkey".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

PDB 2000 010-2 Glenn Cornick - Songs For Jethro Vol. 1 album art Various We Used To Know Various - Songs For Jethro Vol. 1 (Comp) Il Popolo Del Blues PDB 2000 010-2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
AND CDF1 Glenn Cornick - It's For You!  A New Day Jethro Tull album art Various, Jethro Tull Nervous Blues Various, Jethro Tull - It's For You! A New Day Jethro Tull(CD, Comp, Ltd) A New Day Records AND CDF1 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
MP 0740 Glenn Cornick - Jethro Tull CD4: Сольные Проекты (Solo Projects) album art Jethro Tull We Used To Know Jethro Tull - Jethro Tull CD4: Сольные Проекты (Solo Projects) (Comp) Навигатор MP 0740 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Glenn Cornick - Jethro Tull Часть 3-4: Live and Rarities; Сольные Проекты (Solo Projects) album art Jethro Tull We Used To Know Jethro Tull - Jethro Tull Часть 3-4: Live and Rarities; Сольные Проекты (Solo Projects)(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia Unknown Sell This Version