Alan Walker (9)

Real Name:
Alan Olav Walker
Profile:
Anglo-Norwegian EDM producer.
Moved to Bergen, Norway with his family at the age of two and grew up there.
Mostly known for the single Faded, which has topped the charts in several European countries.
Born: August 24, 1997 in Northampton, UK
Sites:
Variations:
[a4827622]

Artist

Albums

Alan Walker (9) - Different World album art アラン・ウォーカー* = Alan Walker (9) アラン・ウォーカー* = Alan Walker (9) - Different World (Album) Sony Music, MER (2) Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alan Walker (9) - Faded album art Alan Walker (9) Faded (Single, Maxi) MER Musikk Canada 2015 Sell This Version
NCS101 Alan Walker (9) - Spectre album art Alan Walker (9) Spectre(File, MP3, Single, 128) NoCopyrightSounds NCS101 UK 2015
NCS123 Alan Walker (9) - Force album art Alan Walker (9) Force(File, MP3, Single, 320) NoCopyrightSounds NCS123 UK 2015
Alan Walker (9) - Sing Me To Sleep album art Alan Walker (9) Sing Me To Sleep (Single) MER Musikk France 2016 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - Alone album art Alan Walker (9) Alone (Single) MER Musikk Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - Tired album art Alan Walker (9) Ft. Gavin James Alan Walker (9) Ft. Gavin James - Tired (Single) MER Musikk Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - The Spectre album art Alan Walker (9) The Spectre (Single) MER Musikk Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - Ignite album art Alan Walker (9) & K-391 Alan Walker (9) & K-391 - Ignite (Single) MER Musikk Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - All Falls Down album art Alan Walker (9), Noah Cyrus & Digital Farm Animals Alan Walker (9), Noah Cyrus & Digital Farm Animals - All Falls Down (Single, Maxi) MER Musikk Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - Faded Japan EP album art Alan Walker (9) Faded Japan EP (EP) Sony Records Int'l Taiwan 2018 Sell This Version
Alan Walker (9) - Darkside album art Alan Walker (9) Ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket Alan Walker (9) Ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket - Darkside (Single) MER Musikk Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Alan Walker (9) - Different World album art Alan Walker (9) Different World(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Alan Walker (9) - Diamond Heart album art Alan Walker (9) & Sophia Somajo Alan Walker (9) & Sophia Somajo - Diamond Heart(File, FLAC, Single) MER Musikk none Europe 2018
Alan Walker (9) - On My Way album art Alan Walker (9), Sabrina Carpenter, Farruko Alan Walker (9), Sabrina Carpenter, Farruko - On My Way (Single) MER (2) Europe 2019
none Alan Walker (9) - Are You Lonely album art Steve Aoki & Alan Walker (9) Feat. ISÁK Steve Aoki & Alan Walker (9) Feat. ISÁK - Are You Lonely(File, FLAC, Single) Ultra Records none Europe 2019

Miscellaneous

none Alan Walker (9) - Fade album art Alan Walker (9) Fade(File, MP3, 320) NoCopyrightSounds none UK 2014
none Alan Walker (9) - On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix) album art Alan Walker (9), Sabrina Carpenter & Farruko Alan Walker (9), Sabrina Carpenter & Farruko - On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)(File, MP3, 320) MER (2) none Europe 2019

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

vibrasphere

vibrasphere

June 30, 2016
Another one hit wonder. Listen to his further 'productions' after Faded, all songs same recycled Faded track.

Videos (36) Edit