Oskar Hoddø

Real Name:
Kristian Oskar Hoddø
Profile:
Norwegian singer and composer, and member of the Norwegian resistance during WW2. Born September 4, 1916 in Namsos - executed November 17, 1943 in Trondheim.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4828985]

Artist

Oskar Hoddø Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Oskar Hoddø - Nidälven / I Kväll Skall Man Lägga Ut Sina Krokar album art Hans Bjerkeling Nidälven (as Hoddö) Hans Bjerkeling - Nidälven / I Kväll Skall Man Lägga Ut Sina Krokar His Master's Voice Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Nidälven / Farmareflickan album art Siv Och Maj Nidälven (as Hoddø) Siv Och Maj - Nidälven / Farmareflickan Sonora (2) Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
4209 Oskar Hoddø - Världen Väntar På En Soluppgång / Nidälven album art Harry Brandelius, Cupol-Orkestern Nidälven (as Hoddø) Harry Brandelius, Cupol-Orkestern - Världen Väntar På En Soluppgång / Nidälven(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4209 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
A 8864 Oskar Hoddø - Nidälven / Bland Dalar Och Berg album art Nils Weingard Och Thory Bernhards Nidälven (as Hoddö) Nils Weingard Och Thory Bernhards - Nidälven / Bland Dalar Och Berg(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 8864 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Sang und Klang album art Willy Schneider Kannst Du Vergessen, Wie Schön Es Einst War (as Hoddö) Willy Schneider - Sang und Klang Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
45GN 1707 Oskar Hoddø - Loco-Motion / River Twist album art The Vampires (10) River Twist (Nidälven) (as Hoddø) The Vampires (10) - Loco-Motion / River Twist(7", EP) Columbia 45GN 1707 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
SEGN 72 Oskar Hoddø - Loco-Motion album art The Vampires (10) River Twist (Nidälven) (as Hoddø) The Vampires (10) - Loco-Motion(7", EP) Columbia SEGN 72 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Nidälven / Bättre Lycka Nästa Gång album art Bob Stewens* Nidälven (as Hoddø) Bob Stewens* - Nidälven / Bättre Lycka Nästa Gång Anette Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Norway In Popular Songs album art Alf Blyverkets Orkester Nidelven (as Hobbø) Alf Blyverkets Orkester - Norway In Popular Songs (Album) Triola Norway 1967 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Henry Theel album art Henry Theel Kuunvirran Sillalla (as Hodø) Henry Theel - Henry Theel (Comp) Sävel (2) Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Flamingokvintetten 1 album art Flamingokvintetten Nidälven (as Hoddø) Flamingokvintetten - Flamingokvintetten 1 (Album) Flam Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
T 8385 Oskar Hoddø - Mølleåen / Sømanden Og Stjernen album art The Comets (5) Mølleåen (as Hoddø) The Comets (5) - Mølleåen / Sømanden Og Stjernen(7", Single) Sonet T 8385 Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Arbete Och Fritid album art Arbete Och Fritid Nidälven (as Hoddø) Arbete Och Fritid - Arbete Och Fritid (Album) MNW Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SLPS 1957 Oskar Hoddø - The Comets album art The Comets (5) Mølleåen (as Hoddø) The Comets (5) - The Comets(LP, Album) Sonet SLPS 1957 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
SK 1143 Oskar Hoddø - Mike And Else Sing Norwegian Folk Songs album art Mike* And Else* Nidelven = The Nid River (as A. Hoddo) Mike* And Else* - Mike And Else Sing Norwegian Folk Songs(LP, Album) Skandisk SK 1143 US 1975 Sell This Version
MALP-63 Oskar Hoddø - Bjuder Upp album art Jannes (3) Nidälven (as O. Hoddy) Jannes (3) - Bjuder Upp(LP, Album) Marilla MALP-63 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Melodier Som Bedåra 1940-1949 album art Various Nidälven (as Oscar Hoddø) Various - Melodier Som Bedåra 1940-1949 (Comp) Sonora (2) Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
6394 079 Oskar Hoddø - Melodier Som Bedåra 1949 album art Various Nidälven (as Oscar Hoddø) Various - Melodier Som Bedåra 1949(LP, Comp) Sonora (2) 6394 079 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
ADR 12 78 Oskar Hoddø - Hjemve album art Various Nidelven (as Hoddø) Various - Hjemve(LP, Comp) Adresseavisen ADR 12 78 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
SRLP 1311/2 MONO Oskar Hoddø - Ramels Radiorariteter! 1946-53 (Smakbitar Ur Povel Ramels Legendariska Radiostörningar) album art Povel Ramel Grisälven (as Oscar Hoddø) Povel Ramel - Ramels Radiorariteter! 1946-53 (Smakbitar Ur Povel Ramels Legendariska Radiostörningar)(2xLP) Sveriges Radio SRLP 1311/2 MONO Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Oskar Hoddø - Husmødrenes Favoritter album art De Syngende Husmødre Nidelven (as Hoddø) De Syngende Husmødre - Husmødrenes Favoritter Triola Norway 1980 Sell This Version
MLLP 11, MLLP-11 Oskar Hoddø - Från Myggjagare Till Foträta album art Aston Reymers Rivaler Nidälven (as Hoddö) Aston Reymers Rivaler - Från Myggjagare Till Foträta(LP, Album) Musiklaget, Musiklaget MLLP 11, MLLP-11 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
BUM 3 Oskar Hoddø - Vid Pianot P. Ramel album art Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel Grisälven (Nidälven) (as Hoddø) Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel - Vid Pianot P. Ramel(4xLP, Comp, Mono) Knäppupp BUM 3 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
55.074 Oskar Hoddø - Vaarwel En Adieu album art Marcel Thielemans Met The Ramblers O.L.V. Theo Uden Masman Waterval (as N. Hoddt) Marcel Thielemans Met The Ramblers O.L.V. Theo Uden Masman - Vaarwel En Adieu(LP, Comp, Mono) Dureco Benelux 55.074 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
ROMC 1005 Ronimas Nidälven (as Hoddø) Ronimas - En Blå Lagun(Cass) Not On Label (Ronimas Self-released) ROMC 1005 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version