Georges Alexander Van Dam

Real Name:
George Alexander van Dam
Profile:
Born 1964 in Namibia.
Violin Player and Composer.
Living in Belgium since 1984.
Graduated from the Royal Brussels Conservatory.
Since 2006 teaching as guest professor at the Conservatory of Ghent.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Georges Alexander Van Dam Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Georges Alexander Van Dam - Methods Of Silence album art Camouflage Your Skinhead Is The Dream and 1 more… Camouflage - Methods Of Silence (Album) Metronome Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - Muurwerk album art Walter Hus Walter Hus - Muurwerk (Album) Factory UK 1991 Sell This Version
0777 7 99494 2 7 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Doorgaan (Tot Je Niet Meer Op Je Benen Kan Staan) album art Clouseau Wat Zal Ik Voor Je Doen (as George Alexander Van Dam) and 1 more… Clouseau - Doorgaan (Tot Je Niet Meer Op Je Benen Kan Staan)(CD, Album) EMI Belgium 0777 7 99494 2 7 Benelux 1992 Sell This Version
IND 921002-2, 28-921002-10x4p. Georges Alexander Van Dam - Stomp album art Tom Wolf Tom Wolf - Stomp(CD, Album) Independent Music (3), Independent Music (3) IND 921002-2, 28-921002-10x4p. Europe 1992 Sell This Version
SUBCD 016-39 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Undo album art Thierry De Mey Ice Thierry De Mey - Undo(CD, Album) Sub Rosa, Unclassical SUBCD 016-39 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
SR51 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Tre Canti Popolari album art Giacinto Scelsi Untitled (as Georg-Alexander Van Dam) Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Popolari(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR51 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - Faubert album art Faubert* Faubert* - Faubert (Album) RCA, BMG France 1993 Sell This Version
C7-007 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Let's Take One More album art Louise Avenue Louise Avenue - Let's Take One More(CD, Album) Carbon 7 Records C7-007 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
SR56 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Attrition album art Jean-Luc Fafchamps Attrition (Octuor A Cordes) Jean-Luc Fafchamps - Attrition(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR56 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
IGL 104 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Tout Est Joli / All Is Pretty album art Tout Est Joli / All Is Pretty Tout Est Joli / All Is Pretty - Tout Est Joli / All Is Pretty(CD, Album) Igloo IGL 104 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
MDC 7872 / 73 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Litanies album art Karel Goeyvaerts Litanie 4 (as George Alexander Van Dam) Karel Goeyvaerts - Litanies(2xCD, Album) Megadisc Classics MDC 7872 / 73 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - Eggs And Ashes album art X-Legged Sally Immer Carlo (as George Van Dam) X-Legged Sally - Eggs And Ashes (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
W.E.R.F. 005 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Variations On A Love Supreme album art Fabrizio Cassol, Kris Defoort Fabrizio Cassol, Kris Defoort - Variations On A Love Supreme(CD, Album) W.E.R.F. W.E.R.F. 005 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
39840882 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Angelus album art Elisa Waut I'm So In Love With You and 1 more… Elisa Waut - Angelus(CD, Album) Blue Flame 39840882 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
VERNCD001 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Vern Nr 1 November 1998 album art Various A.S.A.P. (as George Van Dam) Various - Vern Nr 1 November 1998(CD, Promo, Smplr) Bang! Music VERNCD001 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
SR138 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Unclassical O,I album art Various Duo For Violin & Cello - Part One (as Georg-Alexander Van Dam) and 1 more… Various - Unclassical O,I(CD, Comp) Sub Rosa SR138 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - Birthmarks album art Ozark Henry Ozark Henry - Birthmarks (Album) Epic Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - A Decade album art Ozark Henry Intersexual (as Georges Van Dam) and 1 more… Ozark Henry - A Decade (Comp) Epic Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Georges Alexander Van Dam - Acoustic Camera album art Karl Off Karl Off - Acoustic Camera (Album) Anorak Supersport Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
88697088582 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Birthmarks / The Sailor Not The Sea album art Ozark Henry Ozark Henry - Birthmarks / The Sailor Not The Sea(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697088582 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
SR302 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Tre Canti Popolari + Due Componimenti Impetuosi album art Giacinto Scelsi II (as Georg-Alexander Van Dam) and 1 more… Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Popolari + Due Componimenti Impetuosi(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Sub Rosa SR302 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C7-007 Georges Alexander Van Dam - Let's Take One More album art Louise Avenue Louise Avenue - Let's Take One More(CD, Album) Carbon 7 Records C7-007 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version