Real Name:
Raphael Leray
Profile:
Raphael Leray is an electronic composer born in Paris/France in 1984 and living in Japan since 2008. He released his first solo album "Monolith" on Hylé Tapes records and released his second one on Phinery Tapes in May 2016.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Remix

Hylé Tapes 013 Red Orkan's Club — Raphaël Leray The Petrified Heart Of An Air Whale Trees (Raphael Leray Remix) The Petrified Heart Of An Air Whale - Red Orkan's Club (Album) Hylé Tapes Hylé Tapes 013 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TSKB054 Sustain Remixed — Raphaël Leray Braille (2) This Sickness (Raphael Leray Remix) Braille (2) - Sustain Remixed(9xFile, MP3, WAV, Comp, RE) Tsuku Boshi TSKB054 France 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

ndlb#80 Rien Ni Personne ~A French Compilation — Raphaël Leray Various Recurrence Various - Rien Ni Personne ~A French Compilation (Comp) Nostalgie De La Boue ndlb#80 Ivory Coast 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

Hylé Tapes 008 MONOLITH — Raphaël Leray Raphael Leray* Raphael Leray* - MONOLITH (Album) Hylé Tapes Hylé Tapes 008 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
prayer013 Torque (OST) — Raphaël Leray MIRA* MIRA* - Torque (OST)(3xFile, FLAC, EP) AMEN (2) prayer013 Japan 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUB045 Noumenal Eggs — Raphaël Leray MIRA新伝統* MIRA新伝統* - Noumenal Eggs(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Subtext SUB045 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Production

SUB045 Noumenal Eggs — Raphaël Leray MIRA新伝統* MIRA新伝統* - Noumenal Eggs(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Subtext SUB045 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mix

ML195 ML195: Raphael Leray — Raphaël Leray Raphael Leray* Raphael Leray* - ML195: Raphael Leray(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Mitamine Lab ML195 Mexico 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

Hylé Tapes 008 MONOLITH — Raphaël Leray Raphael Leray* Raphael Leray* - MONOLITH (Album) Hylé Tapes Hylé Tapes 008 France 2015 Sell This Version