Johan Vikstedt

Real Name:
Johan Magnus Vikstedt
Profile:
Johan "Mosse" Vikstedt (born on July 25, 1926 Helsinki, Finland – died on October 30, 2017 Espoo, Finland) was a long-time Finnish record company leader and occasional lyricist. He was the chief of record company Ab Discophon Oy that represented RCA and RCA Victor labels in Finland from the 1950s to the late 1980s. He was Laura Närhi's grandfather.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

V02019VV3 Johan Vikstedt - Unohtumattomat Laulut album art Mauno Kuusisto Ja Georg Ots Kaunis Kotimaani Mauno Kuusisto Ja Georg Ots - Unohtumattomat Laulut(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V02019VV3 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
SJC2009 Johan Vikstedt - Vantaa-New York album art Lauluyhtye Saundi Tuoll' On Mun Kultani (as J. Vikstedt) Lauluyhtye Saundi - Vantaa-New York(CD, Album) Sound Junction SJC2009 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Production

EPS 142 Johan Vikstedt - My Fair Lady / Annie Mestariampuja album art Liisa Tuomi Liisa Tuomi - My Fair Lady / Annie Mestariampuja(7", EP) RCA EPS 142 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
Johan Vikstedt - Operettilauluja album art Mauno Kuusisto Mauno Kuusisto - Operettilauluja (EP, Comp) RCA Finland 1961 Sell This Version
EPS 195 Johan Vikstedt - Georg Malmstenin Laulukirjasta album art The Vostok All-Stars The Vostok All-Stars - Georg Malmstenin Laulukirjasta(7") RCA EPS 195 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
Johan Vikstedt - Lasse album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Johan Vikstedt - For Friends And Relatives album art Christian Schwindt Quintet Christian Schwindt Quintet - For Friends And Relatives (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1966 Sell This Version
CAS 25 Johan Vikstedt - Suuri Gramofonilevy album art Various Various - Suuri Gramofonilevy(LP, Comp) RCA Camden CAS 25 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 10323 Johan Vikstedt - Konstan Parhaat Osa 1 album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Johtaa Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Johtaa Konsta Jylhä - Konstan Parhaat Osa 1(LP) RCA Victor LSP 10323 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10315 Johan Vikstedt - Nyt Ilovirttä Veisaten album art Chorus Iuvenalis, Leena Joki Chorus Iuvenalis, Leena Joki - Nyt Ilovirttä Veisaten(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10315 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10317 Johan Vikstedt - Trio album art Various Various - Trio(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LSP 10317 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10324 Johan Vikstedt - Lasse Mårtenson album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10324 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10314 Johan Vikstedt - Kielletyt Leikit album art Carola (2) Carola (2) - Kielletyt Leikit(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10314 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
MAPS 3918 Johan Vikstedt - Polttopiste album art Johnny (5) Johnny (5) - Polttopiste(LP, Album) MCA Records MAPS 3918 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10286 Johan Vikstedt - Aranjuez Mon Amour - Näkemiin album art Seija Simola Seija Simola - Aranjuez Mon Amour - Näkemiin(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10286 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Johan Vikstedt - Kaustisen Kavalkadi album art Various Various - Kaustisen Kavalkadi RCA International (Camden) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10355 Johan Vikstedt - Elämäni On Lauluni album art Mauno Kuusisto Mauno Kuusisto - Elämäni On Lauluni(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10355 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10339 Johan Vikstedt - Kesäuni album art Various Various - Kesäuni(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LSP 10339 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10340 Johan Vikstedt - Cantores Minores album art Cantores Minores, Heinz Hoffman Cantores Minores, Heinz Hoffman - Cantores Minores(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10340 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10326 Johan Vikstedt - Möykkämuistio album art KYL-Seniorit, Jaakko Salonoja, Esko Linnavallin Soitturit* KYL-Seniorit, Jaakko Salonoja, Esko Linnavallin Soitturit* - Möykkämuistio(LP, Album) RCA LSP 10326 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10347 Johan Vikstedt - Rakkaustarina album art Seija Simola Seija Simola - Rakkaustarina(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10347 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FMU 302, FMU 301 Johan Vikstedt - Lappland Finland album art Various, Finntrio Various, Finntrio - Lappland Finland(2xLP, Comp) ANUCO, ANUCO FMU 302, FMU 301 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Johan Vikstedt - Neliapila album art Seija Simola, Johnny (5), Carola (2), Kristian (2) Seija Simola, Johnny (5), Carola (2), Kristian (2) - Neliapila (Comp) Musica (5) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
FMU 303 Johan Vikstedt - Muistojen Levy album art Various Various - Muistojen Levy(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Musica (5) FMU 303 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-802 Johan Vikstedt - Happy! album art Hacke Björksten Corporation Hacke Björksten Corporation - Happy!(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-802 Finland 1973 Sell This Version