Hiro Yamamoto

Real Name:
Hiro D. Yamamoto
Profile:
American bass player.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SST 201 Hiro Yamamoto - Ultramega OK album art Soundgarden Circle Of Power (as Hiro) Soundgarden - Ultramega OK (Album, EP) SST Records SST 201 US 1988 Sell This Version
THK-052 Hiro Yamamoto - Feeling You Up album art Truly Truly - Feeling You Up(CD, Album) Thick Records THK-052 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SP12a Hiro Yamamoto - Hunted Down / Nothing To Say album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Hunted Down / Nothing To Say (Single) Sub Pop SP12a US 1987 Sell This Version
SP12 Hiro Yamamoto - Screaming Life EP album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Screaming Life EP (EP) Sub Pop SP12 US 1987 Sell This Version
SP17 Hiro Yamamoto - Fopp album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Fopp(12", EP, Ltd) Sub Pop SP17 US 1988 Sell This Version
SST 201 Hiro Yamamoto - Ultramega OK album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Ultramega OK (Album, EP) SST Records SST 201 US 1988 Sell This Version
SP 25 Hiro Yamamoto - Sub Pop 200 album art Various Sub Pop Rock City Various - Sub Pop 200 (EP, Comp) Sub Pop SP 25 US 1988 Sell This Version
GR 0052 Hiro Yamamoto - Sub Pop Rock City album art Various Sub Pop Rock City Various - Sub Pop Rock City(LP, Comp) Glitterhouse Records GR 0052 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
SST 231 Hiro Yamamoto - Flower album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Flower (Single) SST Records SST 231 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDA 5252 Hiro Yamamoto - Louder Than Love album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Louder Than Love (Album) A&M Records CDA 5252 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SP12a Hiro Yamamoto - Screaming Life / Fopp album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Screaming Life / Fopp (Comp, MiniAlbum, EP, Album) Sub Pop SP12a US 1990 Sell This Version
SP 24/176 Hiro Yamamoto - Heart And Lungs album art Truly Truly - Heart And Lungs (EP) Sub Pop SP 24/176 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
92051 Hiro Yamamoto - Louder album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Louder(CD, Unofficial) Rocks 92051 Luxembourg 1993 Sell This Version
RAC 10256 Hiro Yamamoto - Born To Choose album art Various HIV Baby Various - Born To Choose (Comp) Rykodisc RAC 10256 US 1993 Sell This Version
SP 85/256 Hiro Yamamoto - Leslie's Coughing Up Blood album art Truly Truly - Leslie's Coughing Up Blood (Single) Sub Pop SP 85/256 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD PRO6 Hiro Yamamoto - Seattle Scruffs album art Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains - Seattle Scruffs(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Totonka CD PRO6 US 1993 Sell This Version
69712 4000 2 Hiro Yamamoto - Deep Six album art Various Heretic and 2 more… Various - Deep Six (Comp) A&M Records, C/Z Records 69712 4000 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TOR022, TOR 36 Hiro Yamamoto - Fresh Deadly Rarities album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Fresh Deadly Rarities(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Tornado, Tornado TOR022, TOR 36 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
THK-052 Hiro Yamamoto - Feeling You Up album art Truly Truly - Feeling You Up(CD, Album) Thick Records THK-052 US 1997 Sell This Version
540 833-2 Hiro Yamamoto - A-Sides album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - A-Sides (Comp) A&M Records 540 833-2 Israel 1997 Sell This Version
SAS1 Hiro Yamamoto - A-Sides album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - A-Sides(CD, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records SAS1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SNCD004 Hiro Yamamoto - Twilight Curtains album art Truly Truly - Twilight Curtains(CD, Comp) Sweet Nothing Records SNCD004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
JPCD 2002575 Hiro Yamamoto - Louder Than Love + Screaming Life EP album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Louder Than Love + Screaming Life EP(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Soundgarden) JPCD 2002575 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
B0014677-00 Hiro Yamamoto - Telephantasm album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Telephantasm (Comp) A&M Records, UMe B0014677-00 US 2010 Sell This Version
0600753385982 Hiro Yamamoto - The Classic Album Selection album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - The Classic Album Selection(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Universal 0600753385982 Europe 2012 Sell This Version