Deathprod

Real Name:
Helge Sten
Profile:
Norwegian musician and producer, born 26 January 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

017 Deep Throat Puke Orgasms — Deathprod Deathprod Deep Throat Puke Orgasms(Cass, Album, Ltd) Komkol Autoprod 017 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAD 004 Treetop Drive — Deathprod Deathprod Treetop Drive (Album) Metal Art Disco MAD 004 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dbut 014, 058 The Symbasic Structure For The Concrete / Challenge Trilogy Pt. 3: Lat Att Grinda — Deathprod Origami Arktika & Deathprod Origami Arktika & Deathprod - The Symbasic Structure For The Concrete / Challenge Trilogy Pt. 3: Lat Att Grinda(CD, Album, Ltd) dBut, Komkol Autoprod dbut 014, 058 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dbut [email protected] Imaginary Songs From Tristan Da Cunha — Deathprod Deathprod Imaginary Songs From Tristan Da Cunha (Album) dBUT interambience dbut [email protected] Norway 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCD 2005 Nordheim Transformed — Deathprod Biosphere / Deathprod Biosphere / Deathprod - Nordheim Transformed(CD, Album) Rune Grammofon RCD 2005 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3rd ear 0200 Roadwork Vol. 2: The MotorSourceMassacre — Deathprod Motorpsycho, The Source (6) & Deathprod Motorpsycho, The Source (6) & Deathprod - Roadwork Vol. 2: The MotorSourceMassacre (Album) Stickman Records (3) 3rd ear 0200 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCD 2035, RCD2035 Morals And Dogma — Deathprod Deathprod Morals And Dogma (Album) Rune Grammofon, Rune Grammofon RCD 2035, RCD2035 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TO:99 Stator — Deathprod Biosphere / Deathprod Biosphere / Deathprod - Stator (Album) Touch TO:99 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STS360CD Occulting Disk — Deathprod Deathprod Occulting Disk (Album) Smalltown Supersound STS360CD Norway 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STS402LP Sow Your Gold In The White Foliated Earth (A Composition For Ensemble Musikfabrik's Harry Parch Instruments) — Deathprod Deathprod Sow Your Gold In The White Foliated Earth (A Composition For Ensemble Musikfabrik's Harry Parch Instruments) (Album) Smalltown Supersound STS402LP Norway 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STS415 Compositions — Deathprod Deathprod Compositions (Album) Smalltown Supersound STS415 Norway 2023 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Deathprod. Recording The Jörg Mager Trio — Deathprod Deathprod.* Recording The Jörg Mager Trio* Deathprod.* Recording The Jörg Mager Trio* - Deathprod. Recording The Jörg Mager Trio Subtopia (2) none Norway 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRISMAEP 01 A Forum For The Arts / Studio — Deathprod Arne Nordheim / Deathprod Arne Nordheim / Deathprod - A Forum For The Arts / Studio(7", Single, Ltd) Prisma Records PRISMAEP 01 Norway 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STS36812 Dark Transit EP — Deathprod Deathprod Dark Transit EP(12", EP, Cle) Smalltown Supersound STS36812 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RCD 2006 Electric / Nordheim Transformed — Deathprod Arne Nordheim / Biosphere / Deathprod Arne Nordheim / Biosphere / Deathprod - Electric / Nordheim Transformed(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Rune Grammofon RCD 2006 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCD2036, RCD 2036 Deathprod — Deathprod Deathprod Deathprod(CD, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Alb) Rune Grammofon, Rune Grammofon RCD2036, RCD 2036 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REP 2053 6-Track — Deathprod Deathprod 6-Track(10", Comp, Ltd) Rune Grammofon REP 2053 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

FACT 602 FACT Mix 602 — Deathprod Deathprod FACT Mix 602(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 602 UK 2017