Djanny Projekt

Real Name:
Yann Farinon
Profile:
Swiss hardstyle producer, born 1979 in Lausanne. The tracks released under this project name are typically produced by Daniel Thaler and Massimo Briganti.
Sites:
Variations:

Djanny Projekt Discography Tracks

Albums

RIPRECDIGCD01 Djanny Projekt - Back In Your Face album art Djanny* Back In Your Face(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPRECDIGCD01 Germany 2011

Singles & EPs

ETX-0030 Djanny Projekt - Hard Is Right album art Djanny Projekt Hard Is Right(12") ETX Editiontraxx ETX-0030 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
ETX-0028 Djanny Projekt - Kick Some Ass album art Djanny Projekt Kick Some Ass(12") ETX Editiontraxx ETX-0028 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
KT 055 Djanny Projekt - La Onda album art Djanny* La Onda(12") Kickin' Tunes KT 055 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
ETX 0032.5 Djanny Projekt - The Jagermeister Effekt album art Max B. Grant vs Djanny* Max B. Grant vs Djanny* - The Jagermeister Effekt(12", Pic) ETX Editiontraxx ETX 0032.5 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
KT 057 Djanny Projekt - Rock The Beat / Limonada album art Djanny* Rock The Beat / Limonada(12") Kickin' Tunes KT 057 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
SIGMA0140 Djanny Projekt - Enjoy album art Djanny* Enjoy(12") Sigma Records SIGMA0140 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
SIGMA 0137 Djanny Projekt - Infinity (2008 Remix) album art Djanny* vs Joaquin DJ Djanny* vs Joaquin DJ - Infinity (2008 Remix)(12") Sigma Records SIGMA 0137 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Djanny Projekt - Evil album art Djanny* Evil RIP Records (5) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ETX-0041 Djanny Projekt - Respect / Cesare album art Djanny* vs. Dready-2* Djanny* vs. Dready-2* - Respect / Cesare(12") ETX Editiontraxx ETX-0041 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

TBA 9591-2 Djanny Projekt - Hardstyle Forever album art Max B. Grant & Djanny* Max B. Grant & Djanny* - Hardstyle Forever(CD, Comp, Mixed) TBA TBA 9591-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

XBLU-001 Djanny Projekt - Hardstyle Show album art Max B. Grant vs. Djanny* Max B. Grant vs. Djanny* - Hardstyle Show(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blutonium Records XBLU-001 Germany 2008
Riprecd008 Djanny Projekt - Pumpin album art Djanny* Pumpin(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) Riprecd008 Germany 2010
RIP 004 Djanny Projekt - I Find You album art Djanny* I Find You(2xFile, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIP 004 Germany 2010
RIPREC006 Djanny Projekt - Headbang album art Djanny* Headbang(2xFile, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPREC006 Germany 2010
Riprecd009 Djanny Projekt - Absolution album art Djanny* Absolution(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) Riprecd009 Germany 2010
ETXD-0002 Djanny Projekt - Arancia Meccanica album art Max B Grant* & Djanny* Max B Grant* & Djanny* - Arancia Meccanica(2xFile, MP3, 320) ETX Editiontraxx ETXD-0002 Switzerland 2010
RIPREC007 Djanny Projekt - Beat Bass album art Djanny* Beat Bass(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPREC007 Germany 2010
RIPREC005 Djanny Projekt - Love Me Or Leave Me album art Djanny* Love Me Or Leave Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPREC005 Germany 2010
RIP 002 Djanny Projekt - The Hardway album art Djanny* The Hardway(2xFile, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIP 002 Germany 2010
RIP 003 Djanny Projekt - Chain Reaction album art Djanny* Chain Reaction(2xFile, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIP 003 Germany 2010
ETXD-003 Djanny Projekt - Flavour album art Max B Grant* & Djanny* Max B Grant* & Djanny* - Flavour(2xFile, MP3, 320) ETX Editiontraxx ETXD-003 Switzerland 2010
Riprecd010 Djanny Projekt - Go! album art Djanny* Go!(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) Riprecd010 Germany 2010
RIPREC020 Djanny Projekt - Bass In Your Face (Max B. Grant Mix) album art Djanny* Bass In Your Face (Max B. Grant Mix)(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPREC020 Germany 2011
RIPREC018 Djanny Projekt - Good Old Times album art Djanny* Good Old Times(File, MP3, 320) RIP Records (5) RIPREC018 Germany 2011