Bob Birch

Real Name:
Robert Wayne Birch
Profile:
Bassist, saxophonist and backing vocalist best known for his work with Elton John, particularly live.

Born 14 July 1956 Detroit, MI, USA
Died 15 August 2012 Los Angeles, CA, USA
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MCAC-5673 Bob Birch - Fortune album art Fortune (2) Fortune (2) - Fortune (Album) MCA Records, Camel (2) MCAC-5673 US 1985 Sell This Version
852 729-2, INT 852 729-2 Bob Birch - Please album art Elton John Please Elton John - Please(CD, Single) The Rocket Record Company, Mercury 852 729-2, INT 852 729-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
314 526 185-2 Bob Birch - Made In England album art Elton John Please Elton John - Made In England (Album) Mercury, The Rocket Record Company 314 526 185-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Bob Birch - Some Like It Cold album art Chill Factor (8) Chill Factor (8) - Some Like It Cold(CD, Album) Antipreneur inc. none US 1996 Sell This Version
P2 48334 Bob Birch - One Night Only (The Greatest Hits) album art Elton John Elton John - One Night Only (The Greatest Hits) (Album) Mercury P2 48334 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Bob Birch - Elton in 2002 album art Elton John Elton John - Elton in 2002(DVD-V, Promo, S/Edition) eltonjohn.com Ltd none Europe 2003 Sell This Version
9868238 Bob Birch - Dream Ticket album art Elton John Elton John - Dream Ticket (Comp) Mercury, Universal 9868238 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
260 046-1 Bob Birch - Peachtree Road album art Elton John Elton John - Peachtree Road (Album) Mercury, The Rocket Record Company 260 046-1 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
9870663 Bob Birch - Turn The Lights Out When You Leave album art Elton John Peter's Song Elton John - Turn The Lights Out When You Leave(CD, Maxi, CD2) Mercury 9870663 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0251706422 Bob Birch - The Captain & The Kid album art Elton John Elton John - The Captain & The Kid (Album, EP) Mercury 0251706422 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
none Bob Birch - Live At Watford Football Club 2005 album art Elton John Elton John - Live At Watford Football Club 2005(DVD-V, Promo, S/Edition) eltonjohn.com Ltd none UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
460502601308 Bob Birch - Elton 60 Live At Madison Square Garden album art Elton John Elton John - Elton 60 Live At Madison Square Garden (Album) Mercury, The Rocket Record Company, Universal 460502601308 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
06025 173 964-0 Bob Birch - The Red Piano album art Elton John Elton John - The Red Piano(2xDVD-V, DTS + 2xCD, Album, Bon + Del) Redline Entertainment, eltonjohn.com, Serpent Productions 06025 173 964-0 US 2008 Sell This Version
WT 9925 Bob Birch - Elton John In Japan album art Elton John Elton John - Elton John In Japan(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) WT, EPs (3) WT 9925 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none, EJ060609-E080709 Bob Birch - Live 2009 - Gloucestershire County Cricket Club 13-06-2009 album art Elton John Elton John - Live 2009 - Gloucestershire County Cricket Club 13-06-2009(2xCDr, Ltd, Dig + CDr, Pho) Mercury, Concert Live none, EJ060609-E080709 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCAC-5673 Bob Birch - Fortune album art Fortune (2) Fortune (2) - Fortune (Album) MCA Records, Camel (2) MCAC-5673 US 1985 Sell This Version
TSL 4501 Bob Birch - Yuppie Love b/w The Lumber Inn album art The Unchartables The Unchartables - Yuppie Love b/w The Lumber Inn(7") Dilettante Records TSL 4501 US 1985 Sell This Version
7666-4-R Bob Birch - Modern Pilgrims album art Ashton (4) Ashton (4) - Modern Pilgrims (Album) RCA 7666-4-R US 1988 Sell This Version
BC 9107 Bob Birch - Intimate Notions  album art Pocket Change Featuring David Patt Pocket Change Featuring David Patt - Intimate Notions (Album) Brainchild BC 9107 US 1991 Sell This Version
ABD-7224 Bob Birch - Holes In The Heavens album art Warpipes Warpipes - Holes In The Heavens (Album) Artful Balance Records ABD-7224 US 1991 Sell This Version
DJCD-9143 Bob Birch - La California album art Stella Chang Stella Chang - La California(CD, Album) 點將唱片 DJCD-9143 Taiwan 1991 Sell This Version
Cd-101 Bob Birch - The Inheritance album art The Inheritance The Inheritance - The Inheritance(CD, Album) Upside Out Records Cd-101 US 1991 Sell This Version
PSCD 1213 Bob Birch - Heat Wave album art Elton John Elton John - Heat Wave (Album) Post Script PSCD 1213 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DJCD-9255 Bob Birch - 黃絲帶 (Yellow Ribbon) album art Ukulele* = 優客李林* 瞭解 Ukulele* = 優客李林* - 黃絲帶 (Yellow Ribbon)(CD, Album) 點將唱片, 紅韻音樂 DJCD-9255 Taiwan 1992 Sell This Version
AEM 25731-4 Bob Birch - Christmas In Detroit album art Various Someday At Christmas Various - Christmas In Detroit(Cass, Comp) AEM Record Group AEM 25731-4 US 1993 Sell This Version