Вилли Токарев

Real Name:
Виле́н Ива́нович То́карев (Vilén Ivánovich Tokarév)
Profile:
Vilen "Willi" Tokarev (born 11 November 1934) is a Russian-American singer-songwriter. In the 1980s, he became famous all over the Soviet Union for his songs about life as a Russian émigré in New York in Brighton Beach.

Father of Эвелина Токарева.
Sites:
Variations:
[a483710]

Artist

Вилли Токарев Discography Tracks

Albums

Willi* Life Is Always Beautiful = А Жизнь, - Она Всегда Прекрасна (Album) Dee Cee Gee US 1979 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев В Шумном Балагане (Album) Dee Cee Gee US 1981 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Над Гудзоном (Album) Sava Recording Corporation US 1983 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Золото! (Album) Sava Recording Corporation US 1984 Sell This Version
+ Вилли Токарев Детская Пластинка(LP, Album) Sava Recording Corporation + US 1987 Sell This Version
WT-18 Вилли Токарев Летят Перелётные Птицы(Cass, Album) WT "One Man Band" WT-18 US 1992 Sell This Version
R90 02095, R90 02096 Вилли Токарев Водочка(LP, Album) Aprelevka Sound Inc., Aprelevka Sound Inc. R90 02095, R90 02096 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Дорогие Имена (Album) RCD (2) Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев С Днем Рождения, Милая Мама! (Album) RCD (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
RCD 21012 Вилли Токарев Здравствуй, Милая Женщина!(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21012 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 21008 Вилли Токарев 747(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21008 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 21005 Вилли Токарев Козырная Карта(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21005 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 21009 Вилли Токарев S.O.S !!!(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21009 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 21010 Вилли Токарев Брайтонское Танго(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21010 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Россия Есть, Была И Будет (Album) RCD (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Почему Евреи Уезжают (Album) RCD (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
RCD 21007 Вилли Токарев Детская Пластинка(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21007 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
none Вилли Токарев Прощай Нью-Йорк!(CD, Album) Sverdlov, Inc none US 1995 Sell This Version
RR 225086-2, none Willi Tokarev* Слухи(CD, Album) Rec Records, Бекар Records RR 225086-2, none Russia 1996 Sell This Version
RCD 21018 Вилли Токарев Летят перелётные птицы(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21018 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
RCD 21014 Вилли Токарев Нью Йорк - Москва(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21014 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
RCD 21015 Вилли Токарев Брызги шампанского(CD, Album) RCD (2) RCD 21015 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Вилли Токарев Я Вас Любил (Album) WT "One Man Band" Russia 2004 Sell This Version
WT 200501-2 Вилли Токарев Зита, Лена и Тимур(CD, Album) WT "One Man Band" WT 200501-2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
WT 200601-2 Вилли Токарев Здравствуй, Израиль!(CD, Album) WT "One Man Band" WT 200601-2 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

SuperShop2016

SuperShop2016

March 21, 2013
edited over 5 years ago
I have 3 signet by W. Tokarev CD, made in Rassia:
1."I Loved You One", The best lyrical songs- Compilation, WT 200470-2, 2008y.
2."Потомок Карла Маркса" WT 2012-06, 2012y.,
3. "Московский ноктюрн", WT 2012-07, 2012y.

Videos (10) Edit