Jorma Silvasti

Real Name:
Jorma Tapio Silvasti
Profile:
Finnish opera singer (tenor), born 9 March 1959 in Leppävirta.
[a4837454]

Artist

Jorma Silvasti Discography Tracks

Albums

BIS-CD-681, CD-681 Jorma Silvasti - Das Lied Von Der Erde (Version For Chamber Orchestra By Schoenberg-Riehn) album art Gustav Mahler - Monica Groop, Jorma Silvasti, Sinfonia Lahti Chamber Ensemble, Osmo Vänskä Gustav Mahler - Monica Groop, Jorma Silvasti, Sinfonia Lahti Chamber Ensemble, Osmo Vänskä - Das Lied Von Der Erde (Version For Chamber Orchestra By Schoenberg-Riehn)(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-681, CD-681 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
0927-45330-2 Jorma Silvasti - Jenůfa album art Janáček* - Karita Mattila, Anja Silja, Jorma Silvasti, Jerry Hadley, Eva Randová, Chorus Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Bernard Haitink Janáček* - Karita Mattila, Anja Silja, Jorma Silvasti, Jerry Hadley, Eva Randová, Chorus Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Bernard Haitink - Jenůfa(2xCD + Box) Erato 0927-45330-2 France 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

THS-3 Jorma Silvasti - Muistan Vielä Toukokuun album art Jorma Silvasti Muistan Vielä Toukokuun(7", Single) Not On Label THS-3 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

ODVD57 Jorma Silvasti -  Der Freischütz album art Carl Maria von Weber / Jorma Silvasti, Charlotte Margiono, Albert Dohmen, Sabine Ritterbusch, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Hamburgische Staatsoper* , Conducted By Ingo Metzmacher , Directed For The Stage By Peter Konwitschny , Directed For DVD By Felix Breisach Carl Maria von Weber / Jorma Silvasti, Charlotte Margiono, Albert Dohmen, Sabine Ritterbusch, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Hamburgische Staatsoper* , Conducted By Ingo Metzmacher , Directed For The Stage By Peter Konwitschny , Directed For DVD By Felix Breisach - Der Freischütz(DVD-V, PAL) Edizioni Del Prado ODVD57 Italy 2005 Sell This Version