I Died

Real Name:
Chris Gierig
Profile:
Experimental harsh noise artist based in Eugene, Oregon. Former owner and operator of Black And Purple.

contact: abulikah@hotmail.com
Aliases:
In Groups:

I Died Discography Tracks

Albums

AHR10 I Died - Braindead album art I Died / Rotted Brain I Died / Rotted Brain - Braindead(CDr) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR10 US 2006 Sell This Version
RNR 07 I Died - Hymns For Victims Of The Drug War album art Rubbish / I Died / Rotted Brain Rubbish / I Died / Rotted Brain - Hymns For Victims Of The Drug War(CDr) Roil Noise Rubbish RNR 07 US 2007 Sell This Version
BDR085 I Died - Glyptodon album art I Died Glyptodon(CDr) Barfing Dagger Re-Recordings BDR085 US 2007 Sell This Version
Number 54 I Died - Shadow Enclosure album art I Died Shadow Enclosure(Cass, Album, Ltd) Puzzle Records (2) Number 54 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
digipanic024 I Died - Eugene Noise Summit album art Somnolent (3) / I Died / Regosphere / Black Woofer / Willowbrook Somnolent (3) / I Died / Regosphere / Black Woofer / Willowbrook - Eugene Noise Summit(5xFile, MP3, 320) Faith Is Panic digipanic024 US 2014

Singles & EPs

BDR036 I Died - Upwards Into Nothingness album art I Died / Cracked Dome I Died / Cracked Dome - Upwards Into Nothingness(CDr, Mini) Barfing Dagger Re-Recordings BDR036 US 2006 Sell This Version
16 I Died / Damno Te I Died / Damno Te - The Jinn(Cass, EP, Ltd, C20) Black And Purple 16 US 2007 Sell This Version
AHR15 I Died - From The Grave To The Sea album art I Died From The Grave To The Sea(CDr, Mini) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR15 US 2007 Sell This Version
AHR27 I Died - Battle At The Bat Cave album art I Died vs. Ecomorti vs. Rotted Brain I Died vs. Ecomorti vs. Rotted Brain - Battle At The Bat Cave(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR27 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

02 I Died - Split album art Rotted Brain / I Died Rotted Brain / I Died - Split(Cass, C60) Black And Purple 02 US 2006 Sell This Version
03 I Died - Untitled album art I Died Untitled(Cass) Black And Purple 03 US 2006 Sell This Version
none I Died - Purple album art I Died Purple(CDr) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
01 I Died - Split album art I Died / Dillon Tulk I Died / Dillon Tulk - Split(Cass) Black And Purple 01 US 2006 Sell This Version
AHR35 I Died - Animal Dreams album art I Died Animal Dreams(Cass, Ltd, C20) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR35 US 2007 Sell This Version
12 Dennis Naslund And The Sophists* / I Died Dennis Naslund And The Sophists* / I Died - Split(Cass, C20) Black And Purple 12 US 2007 Sell This Version
10 I Died - Split album art Loopool / I Died Loopool / I Died - Split(Cass, C20) Black And Purple 10 US 2007 Sell This Version
09 I Died - Split album art I Died / Xenization I Died / Xenization - Split(Cass, C20) Black And Purple 09 US 2007 Sell This Version
04 I Died - Happy Solar Nadir album art I Died / Hobby Knife I Died / Hobby Knife - Happy Solar Nadir(Cass, C30) Black And Purple 04 US 2007 Sell This Version
13 I Died Abyssal Plain(Cass, C20) Black And Purple 13 US 2007 Sell This Version
08 I Died - Untitled album art I Died Untitled(Cass, C20) Black And Purple 08 US 2007 Sell This Version
06 I Died - Split album art I Died / Mystified I Died / Mystified - Split(Cass) Black And Purple 06 US 2007 Sell This Version
05 I Died Untitled(Cass) Black And Purple 05 US 2007 Sell This Version
RNOCDR074 I Died - One Big Hoja album art IDX1274 & I Died & Rotted Brain IDX1274 & I Died & Rotted Brain - One Big Hoja(CDr, B/card) Roil Noise Offensive RNOCDR074 US 2007 Sell This Version
11 Oubliette / I Died Oubliette / I Died - Oubliette / I Died(Cass, Ltd, C30) Black And Purple 11 US 2007 Sell This Version
14 I Died - Split album art I Died / Thee Virginal Brides I Died / Thee Virginal Brides - Split(Cass, C30) Black And Purple 14 US 2007 Sell This Version