Shigeru Suzuki

Real Name:
鈴木 茂 (Suzuki Shigeru)
Profile:
Born 20 December 1951 in Tokyo, Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shigeru Suzuki Discography Tracks

Albums

Shigeru Suzuki - Band Wagon album art Shigeru Suzuki Band Wagon (Album) Panam Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - Lagoon album art Shigeru Suzuki Lagoon (Album) Panam Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - Telescope album art Sigeru Suzuki* Telescope (Album) Panam Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - Pacific album art Haruomi Hosono, Shigeru Suzuki & Tatsuro Yamashita Haruomi Hosono, Shigeru Suzuki & Tatsuro Yamashita - Pacific (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1978 Sell This Version
GW-4037 Shigeru Suzuki - Caution! album art Shigeru Suzuki Caution!(LP, Album) Panam GW-4037 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - Cosmos '51 album art Shigeru Suzuki Cosmos '51 (Album) Panam Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - White Heat album art Shigeru Suzuki White Heat (Album) Invitation Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - On The Beach album art Taeko Ohnuki, Shigeru Suzuki, Haruomi Hosono, Kaze (3), Yuko Tomita, Ryohei Yamanashi, Haruomi Hosono Taeko Ohnuki, Shigeru Suzuki, Haruomi Hosono, Kaze (3), Yuko Tomita, Ryohei Yamanashi, Haruomi Hosono - On The Beach (Comp) Panam Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Shigeru Suzuki - Sei Do Ya album art Shigeru Suzuki Sei Do Ya (Album) Canyon Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CSCL 1305 Shigeru Suzuki - New York album art Kazumasa Akyiama, Kenji Ohmura*, Shigeru Suzuki, Kazuo Takeda, Tsunehide Matsuki, Masaki Matsubara, Kimio Mizutani, Masaru Yajima Kazumasa Akyiama, Kenji Ohmura*, Shigeru Suzuki, Kazuo Takeda, Tsunehide Matsuki, Masaki Matsubara, Kimio Mizutani, Masaru Yajima - New York(CD, Album, RE) CBS/Sony CSCL 1305 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-5 Shigeru Suzuki - チャタヌガ・チュー・チュー / 100ワットの恋人 album art 細野晴臣*, 鈴木茂* 細野晴臣*, 鈴木茂* - チャタヌガ・チュー・チュー / 100ワットの恋人(7", Promo) Crown (3), Panam S-5 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
C12A0441 Shigeru Suzuki - Sei Do Ya album art Shigeru Suzuki Sei Do Ya(12", Single) Canyon C12A0441 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
T12-101 Shigeru Suzuki - Being 70's album art 鈴木茂* Being 70's(12", Single, Promo) Popsize T12-101 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PW-545 Shigeru Suzuki - 八月の匂い album art 鈴木茂* 八月の匂い(7", Single, RE) Ultra-Vybe PW-545 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CRK-1024 Shigeru Suzuki - Lady Pink Panther album art Shigeru Suzuki Lady Pink Panther(7") Panam CRK-1024 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
CRK-1023 Shigeru Suzuki - 砂の女 album art Shigeru Suzuki 砂の女(7") Panam CRK-1023 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

GWP-1021 Shigeru Suzuki - Cut Back album art Shigeru Suzuki Cut Back(LP, Comp) Panam GWP-1021 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
GWL-27 Shigeru Suzuki - Old-New album art Shigeru Suzuki Old-New(LP, Comp) Crown (3), Panam GWL-27 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CRCP-20381, CRCP-20382 Shigeru Suzuki - Lagoon And Summer Breeze album art Shigeru Suzuki Lagoon And Summer Breeze(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Panam, Panam CRCP-20381, CRCP-20382 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
CRCP50060~65 Shigeru Suzuki - Crown Years 1974-1979 album art Shigeru Suzuki Crown Years 1974-1979(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album,) Crown (3), Panam CRCP50060~65 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CNT-4002 Shigeru Suzuki - 全曲集 album art Shigeru Suzuki 全曲集(Cass, Comp) Panam CNT-4002 Japan Unknown Sell This Version